Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Manchester Piccadilly [MAN]

 

Service updates

  • Disruption between Birmingham International and Coventry due to heavy rain flooding the railway. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
  • A fault with the signalling system between Plymouth and Exeter St Davids means trains will run at a reduced speed. Trains running between these stations may be delayed by up to 45 minutes. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 
Due Origin Status Platform Details
18:15 Blackpool North 18:44
29 mins late
13 Details for the
18:27 London Euston 18:52
25 mins late
8 Details for the
18:41 Liverpool Lime Street On time 13 Details for the
18:43 Crewe On time 9 Details for the
18:45 Blackpool North 18:47
mins late
13 Details for the
18:45 Manchester Airport On time 14 Details for the
18:49 Redcar Central On time 13 Details for the
18:51 Manchester Airport On time 14 Details for the
18:53 Stoke-on-Trent On time 5 Details for the
18:55 Chester On time 13 Details for the
18:55 Manchester Airport On time 14 Details for the
18:56 Buxton On time 11 Details for the
18:57 Barrow-in-Furness On time 13 Details for the
18:57 Hadfield On time 2 Details for the
19:05 Cleethorpes On time 9 Details for the
19:09 New Mills Central On time 3 Details for the
19:14 Hull On time 1 Details for the
19:14 Milford Haven 19:26
12 mins late
10 Details for the
19:15 Blackpool North On time 13 Details for the
19:16 Rose Hill Marple On time 2 Details for the
19:17 Alderley Edge On time 14 Details for the
19:21 Crewe On time 12 Details for the
19:23 Hadfield On time 2 Details for the
19:23 Reading On time 7 Details for the
19:26 Edinburgh On time 13 Details for the
19:27 London Euston On time 8 Details for the
19:29 Hazel Grove On time 14 Details for the
19:30 Chester On time 6 Details for the
19:34 Sheffield On time 3 Details for the
19:36 Southport On time 13 Details for the
19:37 Huddersfield On time 1 Details for the
19:37 Norwich On time 14 Details for the
19:39 Crewe On time 4 Details for the
19:45 Blackpool North On time Details for the
19:45 Manchester Airport On time Details for the
19:46 Rose Hill Marple On time Details for the
19:49 Redcar Central On time Details for the
19:51 Manchester Airport On time Details for the
19:52 Stoke-on-Trent On time Details for the
19:53 Hadfield On time Details for the
19:54 Chester On time Details for the
19:56 Buxton On time Details for the
19:58 Manchester Airport On time Details for the
20:01 Manchester Airport On time Details for the
20:04 Cleethorpes On time Details for the
20:07 New Mills Central On time Details for the
20:12 Hull On time Details for the
20:15 Blackpool North On time Details for the
20:16 Alderley Edge On time Details for the
20:19 Carmarthen On time Details for the
20:20 Crewe On time Details for the
20:23 Bournemouth On time Details for the
20:23 Hadfield On time Details for the
20:24 Glasgow Central On time Details for the
20:24 Manchester Airport On time Details for the
20:27 London Euston On time Details for the
20:28 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the
20:29 Hazel Grove On time Details for the
20:30 Chester On time Details for the
20:31 Sheffield On time Details for the
20:37 Norwich On time Details for the

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Manchester Piccadilly [MAN]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Manchester Piccadilly station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

July 2021

August 2021

September 2021

October 2021