Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Luton Airport Parkway [LTN]

 

Service updates

  • From Monday 6 April until further notice, the ticket office at Luton Airport Parkway will have reduced opening hours due to the coronavirus pandemic:

    Monday to Friday: 06:00 - 22:00

    Saturday: 06:30 - 22:00

    Sunday: 07:30 - 22:00

  • Reduced timetable in operation. In line with government advice, you should only be travelling if you are a key worker or it is essential for you to do so. If you must travel, always practice social distancing. More details can be found at nationalrail.co.uk/coronavirus
  • There is a fault with live train information across the Southern and Thameslink network. Trains may be shown as 'Delayed' when they're on time. More information can be found in Latest Timetable News.

 
 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
07:51 Luton On time 1 Details for the
07:52 Brighton On time 2 Details for the
07:56 London St Pancras International On time 4 Details for the
07:56 Rainham (Kent) On time 2 Details for the
08:02 Bedford On time 1 Details for the
08:06 Gatwick Airport On time 2 Details for the
08:16 Bedford On time 1 Details for the
08:21 Luton On time 1 Details for the
08:22 Brighton On time 2 Details for the
08:26 Rainham (Kent) On time 2 Details for the
08:28 London St Pancras International On time 4 Details for the
08:32 Bedford On time 1 Details for the
08:36 Gatwick Airport On time 2 Details for the
08:46 Bedford On time 1 Details for the
08:49 Luton On time 1 Details for the
08:52 Brighton Delayed 2 Details for the
08:56 Rainham (Kent) On time 2 Details for the
09:02 Bedford On time 1 Details for the
09:06 Gatwick Airport Delayed 2 Details for the
09:16 Bedford On time 1 Details for the
09:21 Luton On time 1 Details for the
09:22 Brighton Delayed 2 Details for the
09:26 London St Pancras International On time 4 Details for the
09:26 Rainham (Kent) On time 2 Details for the
09:30 Lincoln On time 3 Details for the
09:32 Bedford On time 1 Details for the
09:32 East Grinstead On time 2 Details for the
09:40 Gatwick Airport On time 2 Details for the
09:46 Bedford On time 1 Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
07:51 Luton Airport On time BUS Details for the
08:01 Luton Airport On time BUS Details for the
08:11 Luton Airport On time BUS Details for the
08:21 Luton Airport On time BUS Details for the
08:31 Luton Airport On time BUS Details for the
08:41 Luton Airport On time BUS Details for the
08:51 Luton Airport On time BUS Details for the
09:01 Luton Airport On time BUS Details for the
09:11 Luton Airport On time BUS Details for the
09:21 Luton Airport On time BUS Details for the
09:31 Luton Airport On time BUS Details for the
09:41 Luton Airport On time BUS Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Luton Airport Parkway [LTN]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

June 2020

July 2020

August 2020