Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Leeds [LDS]

 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
17:43 Chester 17:49
mins late
Details for the
17:43 Redcar Central 17:45
mins late
16 Details for the
17:49 London Kings Cross On time 6 Details for the
17:51 York 17:54
mins late
12A Details for the
17:52 Knaresborough On time Details for the
17:54 Knottingley On time Details for the
17:56 Bradford Forster Square On time Details for the
18:00 Skipton On time Details for the
18:02 Plymouth 18:10
mins late
8 Details for the
18:03 Hull On time 16A Details for the
18:03 Manchester Victoria On time Details for the
18:07 Edinburgh On time 12 Details for the
18:07 Harrogate On time 9C Details for the
18:10 Manchester Airport On time 15 Details for the
18:12 Doncaster On time Details for the
18:12 Ilkley On time Details for the
18:12 Newcastle On time 16 Details for the
18:14 Nottingham 18:17
mins late
Details for the
18:16 London Kings Cross 18:25
mins late
8 Details for the
18:19 Manchester Victoria On time Details for the
18:23 York On time Details for the
18:24 Knottingley On time Details for the
18:24 Sheffield On time Details for the
18:26 Bradford Forster Square On time Details for the
18:27 Blackpool North On time 9D Details for the
18:29 Huddersfield On time 13B Details for the
18:29 Skipton On time Details for the
18:31 Manchester Piccadilly On time 15 Details for the
18:31 Sheffield 18:33
mins late
Details for the
18:33 Ilkley On time Details for the
18:39 Ilkley On time Details for the
18:40 Liverpool Lime Street On time 15 Details for the
18:40 York On time Details for the
18:43 Chester On time Details for the
18:43 Harrogate On time Details for the
18:43 Redcar Central On time Details for the
18:51 London Kings Cross On time Details for the
18:51 York On time Details for the
18:53 Halifax On time Details for the
18:54 Knottingley On time Details for the
18:55 York On time Details for the
18:57 Bradford Forster Square On time Details for the
18:59 Skipton On time Details for the
19:02 Wigan North Western On time Details for the
19:04 Hull On time Details for the
19:05 Bristol Temple Meads On time Details for the
19:07 Edinburgh On time Details for the
19:08 Carlisle On time Details for the
19:10 Manchester Airport On time Details for the
19:12 Ilkley On time Details for the
19:12 Newcastle On time Details for the
19:13 Doncaster On time Details for the
19:16 Nottingham On time Details for the
19:17 London Kings Cross On time Details for the
19:19 Manchester Victoria Cancelled Details for the
19:22 York On time Details for the
19:23 Knottingley On time Details for the
19:24 Hull On time Details for the
19:24 Sheffield On time Details for the
19:25 Bradford Forster Square On time Details for the
19:27 Blackpool North On time Details for the
19:29 Huddersfield On time Details for the
19:29 Skipton On time Details for the
19:31 Manchester Piccadilly On time Details for the
19:31 Sheffield On time Details for the
19:39 London St Pancras International On time Details for the
19:39 Morecambe On time Details for the
19:40 Ilkley On time Details for the
19:40 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the
19:40 York On time Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
17:44 Leeds Bradford Airport On time Details for the
18:13 Leeds Bradford Airport On time Details for the
18:33 Leeds Bradford Airport On time Details for the
18:54 Leeds Bradford Airport On time Details for the
18:56 Leeds Bradford Airport On time Details for the
19:16 Leeds Bradford Airport On time Details for the
19:32 Leeds Bradford Airport On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Leeds [LDS]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Leeds station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

September 2021

October 2021

November 2021

December 2021