Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Leeds [LDS]

 

Service updates

  • Leeds station currently has a one way system in place and the southern entrance is operating as exit only. Please ensure you follow the social distancing measures when moving through the station.

    A map of the one way system can be found here

  • Trains between Aberdeen and Dundee are being disrupted until further notice. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
21:28 Blackpool North 21:30
mins late
9D Details for the
21:29 Huddersfield 21:31
mins late
Details for the
21:30 Sheffield 21:34
mins late
Details for the
21:31 Manchester Piccadilly 21:34
mins late
15 Details for the
21:32 Skipton 21:36
mins late
Details for the
21:38 Ilkley On time Details for the
21:43 Manchester Victoria On time Details for the
21:47 London Kings Cross On time 8 Details for the
21:47 York 21:49
mins late
Details for the
21:49 Liverpool Lime Street On time 11B Details for the
21:50 York On time 15A Details for the
21:52 Halifax On time TBC Details for the
21:53 Knottingley On time Details for the
22:02 Plymouth 22:05
mins late
15 Details for the
22:02 Skipton On time Details for the
22:03 Hull On time 11A Details for the
22:05 Wigan North Western On time Details for the
22:07 Ilkley On time Details for the
22:12 Doncaster On time Details for the
22:13 Manchester Victoria On time Details for the
22:14 Nottingham On time Details for the
22:16 London St Pancras International On time 12 Details for the
22:21 Morecambe On time Details for the
22:22 York On time Details for the
22:24 Hull On time 11C Details for the
22:26 Sheffield On time Details for the
22:27 Blackpool North On time 8D Details for the
22:30 Huddersfield On time Details for the
22:30 Sheffield On time Details for the
22:34 Skipton On time Details for the
22:36 Manchester Piccadilly On time Details for the
22:38 Ilkley On time Details for the
22:44 Manchester Victoria On time Details for the
22:48 Carlisle On time Details for the
22:49 London St Pancras International On time Details for the
22:53 Knottingley On time Details for the
22:55 York On time Details for the
22:57 Halifax On time Details for the
22:58 London Kings Cross On time Details for the
22:58 Scarborough On time Details for the
23:03 Hull On time Details for the
23:07 London St Pancras International On time Details for the
23:11 Ribblehead On time Details for the
23:14 Nottingham On time Details for the
23:17 Manchester Victoria On time Details for the
23:20 Doncaster On time Details for the
23:22 York On time Details for the
23:24 Blackpool North On time Details for the
23:24 Hull On time Details for the
23:28 Sheffield On time Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
21:32 Leeds Bradford Airport On time Details for the
22:02 Leeds Bradford Airport On time Details for the
22:32 Leeds Bradford Airport On time Details for the
23:29 Leeds Bradford Airport On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Leeds [LDS]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Leeds station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

September 2020

October 2020

November 2020

December 2020