Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Leeds [LDS]

 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
10:40 Liverpool Lime Street On time 12 Details for the
10:40 York 10:45
mins late
Details for the
10:42 Redcar Central 10:48
mins late
15B Details for the
10:43 Chester 10:56
13 mins late
Details for the
10:44 Lincoln On time Details for the
10:47 London Kings Cross On time 6 Details for the
10:50 York 10:54
mins late
15A Details for the
10:52 Halifax On time 8D Details for the
10:52 York On time Details for the
10:54 Knottingley On time Details for the
10:56 Bradford Forster Square On time Details for the
10:59 Skipton On time Details for the
11:01 Plymouth On time 8 Details for the
11:03 Hull On time 16 Details for the
11:03 Wigan North Western 11:06
mins late
Details for the
11:07 Edinburgh On time 12A Details for the
11:10 Manchester Piccadilly On time 15 Details for the
11:11 Doncaster On time Details for the
11:11 Ilkley On time Details for the
11:11 Newcastle 11:15
mins late
16 Details for the
11:13 Manchester Victoria On time Details for the
11:14 Nottingham Cancelled Details for the
11:16 London Kings Cross On time 8 Details for the
11:22 York On time Details for the
11:23 Sheffield On time Details for the
11:24 Hull 11:26
mins late
12C Details for the
11:25 Bradford Forster Square On time Details for the
11:27 Blackpool North On time 11D Details for the
11:29 Huddersfield On time Details for the
11:31 Manchester Piccadilly On time 15 Details for the
11:31 Sheffield On time Details for the
11:32 Skipton On time Details for the
11:40 Lancaster On time Details for the
11:40 Liverpool Lime Street On time 15 Details for the
11:40 York On time Details for the
11:41 Ilkley On time Details for the
11:42 Redcar Central On time Details for the
11:43 Chester On time Details for the
11:44 Lincoln On time Details for the
11:46 London Kings Cross On time Details for the
11:50 York On time Details for the
11:53 York On time Details for the
11:54 Knottingley On time Details for the
11:56 Bradford Forster Square On time Details for the
12:00 Skipton On time Details for the
12:01 Plymouth On time Details for the
12:04 Carlisle On time Details for the
12:04 Hull On time Details for the
12:04 Wigan North Western On time Details for the
12:07 Glasgow Central On time Details for the
12:07 Harrogate On time Details for the
12:09 Ilkley On time Details for the
12:10 Manchester Piccadilly On time Details for the
12:11 Doncaster On time Details for the
12:12 Newcastle Cancelled Details for the
12:14 Nottingham On time Details for the
12:16 London Kings Cross On time Details for the
12:18 Manchester Victoria On time Details for the
12:22 Sheffield On time Details for the
12:22 York On time Details for the
12:24 Knottingley On time Details for the
12:26 Bradford Forster Square On time Details for the
12:27 Blackpool North On time Details for the
12:29 Huddersfield On time Details for the
12:29 Skipton On time Details for the
12:31 Manchester Piccadilly On time Details for the
12:38 Morecambe On time Details for the
12:39 York On time Details for the
12:40 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the
12:41 Ilkley On time Details for the
12:42 Chester On time Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
10:45 Leeds Bradford Airport On time Details for the
11:05 Leeds Bradford Airport On time Details for the
11:25 Leeds Bradford Airport On time Details for the
11:45 Leeds Bradford Airport On time Details for the
12:05 Leeds Bradford Airport On time Details for the
12:25 Leeds Bradford Airport On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Leeds [LDS]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Leeds station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

May 2022

June 2022

July 2022

August 2022