Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Leeds [LDS]

 

Service updates

  • Reduced timetable in operation. In line with government advice, you should only be travelling if you are a key worker or it is essential for you to do so. If you must travel, always practice social distancing. More details can be found at nationalrail.co.uk/coronavirus
  • Leeds station currently has a one way system in place, please ensure you follow the social distancing measures when moving through the station.
 
 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
18:40 York 18:44
mins late
Details for the
18:50 Ilkley On time Details for the
18:56 Newcastle On time 16 Details for the
19:04 York On time Details for the
19:05 Knottingley On time Details for the
19:23 Liverpool Lime Street On time 15 Details for the
19:23 Manchester Victoria On time Details for the
19:32 Preston (Lancs) On time Details for the
19:33 London Kings Cross On time 8 Details for the
19:38 Manchester Piccadilly On time Details for the
19:39 Bradford Forster Square On time Details for the
19:44 Knottingley On time Details for the
19:54 Skipton On time Details for the
19:56 Scarborough On time Details for the
20:02 York On time Details for the
20:04 Huddersfield On time Details for the
20:04 Sheffield On time Details for the
20:06 Hull On time Details for the
20:21 Manchester Victoria On time Details for the
20:24 Liverpool Lime Street On time Details for the
20:25 Selby On time Details for the
20:32 London Kings Cross On time Details for the
20:38 Manchester Piccadilly On time Details for the
20:40 York On time Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
18:45 Wakefield Westgate On time Details for the
19:03 Leeds Bradford Airport On time Details for the
19:10 Wakefield Westgate On time Details for the
19:33 Leeds Bradford Airport On time Details for the
19:45 Wakefield Westgate On time Details for the
20:03 Leeds Bradford Airport On time Details for the
20:19 Knottingley On time Details for the
20:33 Leeds Bradford Airport On time Details for the
20:40 Wakefield Westgate On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Leeds [LDS]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

May 2020

June 2020

July 2020

August 2020