Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Guildford [GLD]

 

Service updates

  • Hot weather may affect your journey with South Western Railway. More details can be found in Latest Travel News
 
 
 
Due Origin Status Platform Details
15:13 Gatwick Airport 15:20
mins late
8 Details for the
15:18 Haslemere On time 5 Details for the
15:24 London Waterloo On time 4 Details for the
15:27 Farnham On time Details for the
15:32 London Waterloo 15:39
mins late
4 Details for the
15:34 Portsmouth & Southsea On time 5 Details for the
15:38 Reading On time 4 Details for the
15:39 London Waterloo On time Details for the
15:41 Redhill Cancelled Details for the
15:48 Portsmouth Harbour On time 5 Details for the
15:57 Farnham On time Details for the
16:02 London Waterloo Delayed 4 Details for the
16:02 London Waterloo 16:10
mins late
Details for the
16:07 Reading On time 4 Details for the
16:09 London Waterloo On time Details for the
16:17 Gatwick Airport 16:19
mins late
8 Details for the
16:20 Portsmouth Harbour On time 5 Details for the
16:23 London Waterloo On time 4 Details for the
16:27 Farnham On time Details for the
16:33 London Waterloo On time 4 Details for the
16:33 Portsmouth & Southsea On time 5 Details for the
16:38 Reading On time 4 Details for the
16:39 London Waterloo On time Details for the
16:42 Redhill Cancelled Details for the
16:48 Havant On time 5 Details for the
16:57 Farnham On time Details for the
16:59 Portsmouth Harbour On time 5 Details for the
17:02 London Waterloo On time 4 Details for the
17:02 London Waterloo On time Details for the
17:07 Reading On time 4 Details for the
17:09 London Waterloo On time Details for the
17:15 Gatwick Airport On time 8 Details for the
17:18 Portsmouth Harbour On time 5 Details for the

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Guildford [GLD]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Guildford station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

August 2022

September 2022

October 2022

November 2022