Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

East Croydon [ECR]

 

Service updates

  • We are still running a reduced train service. In line with government advice, please only travel if your journey is necessary. If you do need to travel by train, bring a face covering with you and wear it throughout your journey, as it is now compulsory. Find out more at nationalrail.co.uk/coronavirus

  • East Croydon station gets busy between 06:00 and 07:00. Please try and avoid the station between these hours.
 
 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
23:01 London Bridge 23:05
mins late
6 Details for the
23:06 Bedford On time 3 Details for the
23:09 Littlehampton On time 1 Details for the
23:10 London Victoria On time 3 Details for the
23:13 London Bridge On time 6 Details for the
23:13 London Victoria On time 2 Details for the
23:14 Peterborough On time 3 Details for the
23:15 Horsham Cancelled Details for the
23:18 Bedford On time 3 Details for the
23:18 Ore On time 1 Details for the
23:18 Caterham  & Tattenham Corner On time 4 Details for the
23:21 Brighton On time 2 Details for the
23:21 Caterham On time 4 Details for the
23:22 London Victoria On time 3 Details for the
23:23 Brighton On time 1 Details for the
23:26 London Victoria On time 6 Details for the
23:28 Cambridge On time 3 Details for the
23:30 Reigate On time 4 Details for the
23:31 London Bridge On time 6 Details for the
23:32 London Victoria On time 3 Details for the
23:36 Bedford 23:39
mins late
6 Details for the
23:41 London Victoria On time 5 Details for the
23:44 Peterborough On time 6 Details for the
23:47 London Bridge On time 5 Details for the
23:48 Caterham  & Tattenham Corner On time 4 Details for the
23:50 Bedford On time 6 Details for the
23:52 Brighton On time 4 Details for the
23:58 London Victoria On time 6 Details for the
00:01 London Bridge On time 6 Details for the
00:09 Horsham On time 4 Details for the
00:16 Brighton On time 4 Details for the
00:17 London Bridge On time 5 Details for the
00:22 Brighton On time 4 Details for the
00:23 London Victoria On time 6 Details for the
00:27 Bedford On time 6 Details for the
00:31 London Victoria On time 6 Details for the
00:34 London Bridge On time 6 Details for the
00:39 Brighton On time 4 Details for the
00:47 London Victoria On time 5 Details for the
00:55 Bedford On time 6 Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
00:05 East Grinstead On time BUS Details for the
00:35 East Grinstead On time BUS Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

East Croydon [ECR]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

July 2020

August 2020

September 2020