Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Doncaster [DON]

 

Service updates

  • Reduced timetable in operation. In line with government advice, you should only be travelling if you are a key worker or it is essential for you to do so. If you must travel, always practice social distancing. More details can be found at nationalrail.co.uk/coronavirus
 
 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
09:02 London Kings Cross 08:58
mins early
4 Details for the
09:07 Leeds On time 6 Details for the
09:10 London Kings Cross On time 8 Details for the
09:13 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
09:19 Hull On time 3B Details for the
09:22 Sheffield On time 8 Details for the
09:32 Scunthorpe On time 0 Details for the
09:37 Manchester Piccadilly On time 8 Details for the
09:38 Cleethorpes On time 3B Details for the
09:46 Leeds On time 1 Details for the
09:54 Edinburgh On time 1 Details for the
10:03 Lincoln On time 5 Details for the
10:08 London Kings Cross On time 4 Details for the
10:10 Sheffield On time 8 Details for the
10:13 London Kings Cross On time 8 Details for the
10:19 Hull On time 3B Details for the
10:22 Sheffield On time 4 Details for the
10:23 York On time 1 Details for the
10:28 Scunthorpe On time 0 Details for the
10:35 Manchester Piccadilly On time 8 Details for the
10:45 Leeds On time Details for the
10:54 Glasgow Central On time Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
09:03 Doncaster Airport Bus On time Details for the
09:54 Doncaster Airport Bus On time Details for the
10:21 Doncaster Airport Bus On time Details for the
10:47 Doncaster Airport Bus On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Doncaster [DON]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

May 2020

June 2020

July 2020

August 2020