Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Derby [DBY]

 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
09:22 Sheffield 09:24
mins late
6 Details for the
09:27 London St Pancras International 09:38
11 mins late
3 Details for the
09:28 York On time 2 Details for the
09:31 Cardiff Central On time 4A Details for the
09:35 Nottingham On time 3A Details for the
09:36 Plymouth On time 1 Details for the
09:43 Newark Castle On time 3A Details for the
09:45 Matlock On time 5 Details for the
09:59 Sheffield On time 6 Details for the
10:08 London St Pancras International On time 5 Details for the
10:19 Crewe On time 4A Details for the
10:22 Sheffield On time 6 Details for the
10:27 Edinburgh On time 2 Details for the
10:27 London St Pancras International On time 3 Details for the
10:32 Cardiff Central On time 4A Details for the
10:34 Nottingham On time 3A Details for the
10:37 Plymouth On time 1 Details for the
10:43 Newark Castle On time 3A Details for the
10:45 Matlock On time 4B Details for the
11:03 Sheffield On time 6 Details for the
11:08 London St Pancras International On time 5 Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
09:25 Spondon On time BUS Details for the
09:26 East Midlands Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the
09:46 East Midlands Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the
10:06 East Midlands Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the
10:26 East Midlands Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the
10:46 East Midlands Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the
11:06 East Midlands Airport (By Bus) On time Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Derby [DBY]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Derby station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

May 2022

June 2022

July 2022

August 2022