Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Crewe [CRE]

 

Service updates

  • A fault with the signalling system between Bangor and Llandudno Junction is resulting in delays of up to 25 minutes to trains running between Holyhead and Chester. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
  • Disruption to / from Glasgow Central via Newton due to a fault with the signalling system between Cambuslang and Newton. More information can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
22:53 London Euston 22:57
mins late
11 Details for the
22:58 London Euston 23:08
10 mins late
6 Details for the
23:02 London Euston On time 12 Details for the
23:07 Cardiff Central On time 11 Details for the
23:13 Manchester Piccadilly On time 5 Details for the
23:25 Liverpool Lime Street On time 12 Details for the
23:26 Chester On time 11 Details for the
23:26 Glasgow Central On time 5 Details for the
23:40 Birmingham New Street On time 4 Details for the
00:04 Cardiff Central On time 12 Details for the
00:11 Birmingham New Street On time 11 Details for the
00:13 London Euston On time 7 Details for the
00:15 London Euston On time 6 Details for the
00:19 Birmingham New Street On time 11 Details for the
00:23 Liverpool Lime Street On time 11 Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
00:06 Stockport On time BUS Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Crewe [CRE]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Crewe station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

September 2020

October 2020

November 2020

December 2020