Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Coventry [COV]

 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
16:49 London Euston 16:54
mins late
4 Details for the
17:10 Birmingham New Street On time 1 Details for the
17:10 Northampton On time 3 Details for the
17:16 Leamington Spa On time 4 Details for the
17:22 Birmingham New Street On time 2 Details for the
17:22 London Euston On time 3 Details for the
17:26 Manchester Piccadilly On time 2 Details for the
17:27 Reading On time 4 Details for the
17:30 Edinburgh 17:51
21 mins late
1 Details for the
17:42 London Euston On time 3 Details for the
17:46 Birmingham New Street On time 1 Details for the
17:48 London Euston On time 4 Details for the
18:10 Northampton On time 3 Details for the
18:22 Birmingham New Street On time 2 Details for the
18:22 London Euston On time 3 Details for the
18:26 Bournemouth On time 4 Details for the
18:26 Manchester Piccadilly On time 2 Details for the
18:30 Blackpool North On time 1 Details for the
18:36 Nuneaton On time 2 Details for the
18:42 London Euston On time 3 Details for the
18:49 Birmingham New Street On time 1 Details for the
18:52 London Euston On time 3 Details for the
18:53 Birmingham New Street On time 1 Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
17:30 Nuneaton On time BUS Details for the
17:58 Nuneaton On time BUS Details for the
18:05 Leamington Spa On time BUS Details for the
18:31 Leamington Spa On time BUS Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Coventry [COV]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Coventry station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

September 2021

October 2021

November 2021

December 2021