Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Clapham Junction [CLJ]

 

Service updates

  • Reduced timetable in operation. In line with government advice, you should only be travelling if you are a key worker or it is essential for you to do so. If you must travel, always practice social distancing. More details can be found at nationalrail.co.uk/coronavirus
 
 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
18:36 Guildford 18:38
mins late
7 Details for the
18:38 London Victoria On time 13 Details for the
18:39 Weymouth Delayed 7 Details for the
18:40 London Victoria On time 15 Details for the
18:40 Reigate On time 12 Details for the
18:41 Guildford 18:37
mins early
10 Details for the
18:45 Woking On time 10 Details for the
18:46 Sutton (London) On time 14 Details for the
18:48 London Waterloo On time 11 Details for the
18:49 Exeter St David's On time 7 Details for the
18:49 London Victoria On time 15 Details for the
18:51 Epsom (Surrey) On time 14 Details for the
18:51 London Victoria On time 13 Details for the
18:54 London Victoria On time 15 Details for the
18:54 Shepperton On time 10 Details for the
18:54 Stratford (London) On time Details for the
18:56 London Waterloo On time 11 Details for the
18:57 London Victoria On time 13 Details for the
18:58 Brighton On time 12 Details for the
18:58 London Victoria On time 15 Details for the
19:00 Epsom Downs On time 14 Details for the
19:00 Watford Junction On time 17 Details for the
19:02 East Grinstead On time 12 Details for the
19:02 London Waterloo On time 9 Details for the
19:03 West Croydon On time 14 Details for the
19:04 London Victoria On time 15 Details for the
19:05 London Waterloo On time 11 Details for the
19:05 Littlehampton  & Portsmouth Harbour On time 12 Details for the
19:07 Epsom (Surrey) On time 14 Details for the
19:08 London Victoria On time 13 Details for the
19:08 London Waterloo On time 11 Details for the
19:10 London Victoria On time 15 Details for the
19:11 London Victoria On time 13 Details for the
19:11 London Waterloo On time 11 Details for the
19:14 London Waterloo On time 11 Details for the
19:14 Portsmouth Harbour On time 7 Details for the
19:15 London Waterloo On time 9 Details for the
19:15 Woking On time 10 Details for the
19:16 Sutton (London) On time 14 Details for the
19:18 London Waterloo On time 11 Details for the
19:19 Chessington South On time 10 Details for the
19:19 London Victoria On time 15 Details for the
19:21 Epsom (Surrey) On time 14 Details for the
19:21 London Victoria On time 13 Details for the
19:21 Ore On time 12 Details for the
19:23 Basingstoke  & Alton On time 7 Details for the
19:23 Reading On time 10 Details for the
19:24 London Victoria On time 15 Details for the
19:24 Stratford (London) On time Details for the
19:26 London Waterloo On time 11 Details for the
19:27 London Victoria On time 13 Details for the
19:28 Brighton On time 12 Details for the
19:28 London Victoria On time 15 Details for the
19:30 Epsom (Surrey) On time 10 Details for the
19:30 Epsom Downs On time 14 Details for the
19:32 East Grinstead On time 12 Details for the
19:33 West Croydon On time 14 Details for the
19:34 Hampton Court On time 10 Details for the
19:34 London Victoria On time 15 Details for the
19:36 Epsom (Surrey) On time 14 Details for the
19:36 Guildford On time 7 Details for the
19:38 London Victoria On time 13 Details for the
19:39 Weymouth On time 7 Details for the
19:40 London Victoria On time 15 Details for the
19:40 Reigate On time 12 Details for the
19:41 Guildford On time 10 Details for the
19:45 Woking On time 10 Details for the
19:46 Sutton (London) On time 14 Details for the
19:48 London Waterloo On time 11 Details for the
19:49 London Victoria On time 15 Details for the
19:49 Salisbury On time 7 Details for the
19:51 Epsom (Surrey) On time 14 Details for the
19:51 London Victoria On time 13 Details for the
19:54 London Victoria On time Details for the
19:54 Shepperton On time Details for the
19:54 Stratford (London) On time Details for the
19:56 London Waterloo On time Details for the
19:57 London Victoria On time Details for the
19:58 Brighton On time Details for the
19:58 London Victoria On time Details for the
20:00 Epsom Downs On time Details for the
20:00 Watford Junction On time Details for the
20:02 East Grinstead On time Details for the
20:02 London Waterloo On time Details for the
20:03 West Croydon On time Details for the
20:04 London Victoria On time Details for the
20:05 London Waterloo On time Details for the
20:05 Littlehampton  & Portsmouth Harbour On time Details for the
20:07 Epsom (Surrey) On time Details for the
20:08 London Victoria On time Details for the
20:08 London Waterloo On time Details for the
20:10 London Victoria On time Details for the
20:11 London Victoria On time Details for the
20:11 London Waterloo On time Details for the
20:14 London Waterloo On time Details for the
20:14 Portsmouth Harbour On time Details for the
20:15 London Waterloo On time Details for the
20:15 Woking On time Details for the
20:16 Sutton (London) On time Details for the
20:18 London Waterloo On time Details for the
20:19 Chessington South On time Details for the
20:19 London Victoria On time Details for the
20:21 Epsom (Surrey) On time Details for the
20:21 London Victoria On time Details for the
20:22 Ore On time Details for the
20:23 Basingstoke  & Alton On time Details for the
20:23 Reading On time Details for the
20:24 London Victoria On time Details for the
20:24 Stratford (London) On time Details for the
20:26 London Waterloo On time Details for the
20:27 London Victoria On time Details for the
20:28 Brighton On time Details for the
20:28 London Victoria On time Details for the
20:30 Epsom (Surrey) On time Details for the
20:30 Epsom Downs On time Details for the
20:32 East Grinstead On time Details for the
20:33 West Croydon On time Details for the
20:34 Hampton Court On time Details for the
20:34 London Victoria On time Details for the
20:36 Epsom (Surrey) On time Details for the
20:36 Guildford On time Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
18:43 Canada Water On time Details for the
19:03 Barnes 19:00
mins early
BUS Details for the
19:13 Canada Water On time Details for the
19:33 Barnes 19:30
mins early
BUS Details for the
19:43 Canada Water On time Details for the
20:03 Barnes 20:00
mins early
Details for the
20:13 Canada Water On time Details for the
20:31 Canada Water On time Details for the
20:33 Barnes 20:30
mins early
Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Clapham Junction [CLJ]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

May 2020

June 2020

July 2020

August 2020