Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Bristol Temple Meads [BRI]

 

Service updates

  • An object being caught in the overhead wires between Birmingham New Street and Wolverhampton means the line is blocked. Trains running between these stations may be delayed by up to 30 minutes or cancelled. More details can be found in Latest Travel News.
 
 
 
Due Origin Status Platform Details
16:06 London Paddington 16:17
11 mins late
15 Details for the
16:16 Avonmouth 16:18
mins late
8 Details for the
16:16 Taunton On time 5 Details for the
16:24 Plymouth On time 3 Details for the
16:27 Worcester Foregate Street On time 11 Details for the
16:30 Warminster On time 15 Details for the
16:32 Edinburgh 16:34
mins late
8 Details for the
16:35 London Paddington On time 13 Details for the
16:43 Severn Beach On time 1 Details for the
16:44 Weston-super-Mare On time 4 Details for the
16:45 Bath Spa On time 5 Details for the
16:50 Cardiff Central On time 4 Details for the
16:51 Portsmouth Harbour 16:56
mins late
7 Details for the
17:01 Bristol Parkway On time 11 Details for the
17:07 London Paddington On time 15 Details for the
17:08 Filton Abbey Wood On time 3 Details for the
17:10 Birmingham New Street On time 12 Details for the
17:15 Cardiff Central On time 11 Details for the
17:18 Avonmouth On time 15 Details for the
17:19 Penzance On time 5 Details for the
17:27 Plymouth On time 7 Details for the
17:28 Gloucester On time 9 Details for the
17:28 Weymouth On time 15 Details for the
17:32 Aberdeen On time 12 Details for the
17:35 London Paddington On time 13 Details for the
17:43 Severn Beach On time 1 Details for the
17:44 Weston-super-Mare On time 5 Details for the
17:49 Cardiff Central On time 12 Details for the
17:52 Portsmouth Harbour On time 9 Details for the
17:56 Weston-super-Mare On time 5 Details for the
18:05 Filton Abbey Wood On time 9 Details for the
18:09 London Paddington On time 15 Details for the

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Bristol Temple Meads [BRI]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Bristol Temple Meads station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

May 2022

June 2022

July 2022

August 2022