Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Bristol Temple Meads [BRI]

 

Service updates

  • Disruption between Didcot Parkway and Swindon due to animals on the railway. More information can be found in Latest Travel News

 
 
 
Due Origin Status Platform Details
12:41 Edinburgh 13:34
53 mins late
6 Details for the
13:35 Weymouth 13:48
13 mins late
Details for the
13:36 Gloucester On time 7 Details for the
13:41 Glasgow Central On time 12 Details for the
13:42 Weston-super-Mare On time 3 Details for the
13:44 London Paddington On time 13 Details for the
13:50 Avonmouth On time 1 Details for the
13:50 Portsmouth Harbour 13:59
mins late
9 Details for the
13:54 Cardiff Central On time 11 Details for the
13:55 Plymouth On time 5 Details for the
14:04 Manchester Piccadilly On time 6 Details for the
14:08 London Paddington On time 15 Details for the
14:12 Taunton On time 3 Details for the
14:18 Cardiff Central On time 11 Details for the
14:24 Bristol Parkway On time 10 Details for the
14:25 Plymouth On time 7 Details for the
14:32 Severn Beach On time 1 Details for the
14:35 Southampton Central On time 9 Details for the
14:39 Great Malvern On time 5 Details for the
14:42 Dundee On time 12 Details for the
14:43 London Paddington On time 13 Details for the
14:43 Weston-super-Mare On time 3 Details for the
14:49 Portsmouth Harbour 14:58
mins late
10 Details for the
14:51 Cardiff Central On time 4 Details for the
15:05 Manchester Piccadilly On time 10 Details for the
15:06 London Waterloo On time 12 Details for the
15:07 Avonmouth On time 1 Details for the
15:14 Paignton On time 7 Details for the
15:15 London Paddington On time 15 Details for the
15:18 Cardiff Central On time 11 Details for the
15:22 Plymouth On time 3 Details for the
15:24 Bristol Parkway On time 10 Details for the
15:29 Westbury On time 5 Details for the

Later trains

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Bristol Temple Meads [BRI]

Cycle hire availability
Yes
Cycle parking
Yes

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

July 2019

August 2019

September 2019

October 2019