Live departures & arrivals

Automatically refresh this page

Bedford [BDM]

 
 

Train arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
16:26 London St Pancras International 16:52
26 mins late
4 Details for the
16:40 Corby On time 1 Details for the
16:51 Brighton 16:53
mins late
1 Details for the
16:57 London St Pancras International On time 4 Details for the
17:08 Gatwick Airport On time 2 Details for the
17:11 Corby On time 3 Details for the
17:19 Brighton On time 3 Details for the
17:23 Bletchley On time 1A Details for the
17:23 Nottingham On time 2 Details for the
17:27 London St Pancras International On time 4 Details for the
17:36 Gatwick Airport On time 2 Details for the
17:41 Kettering On time 3 Details for the
17:51 Brighton On time 3 Details for the
17:59 London St Pancras International On time 4 Details for the
18:05 Gatwick Airport On time 2 Details for the
18:09 Corby On time 1 Details for the
18:21 Brighton On time 1 Details for the
18:30 London St Pancras International On time 4 Details for the
18:35 Gatwick Airport On time 3 Details for the
18:36 Corby On time 1 Details for the

Later trains

Bus arrivals

Due Origin Status Platform Details
17:05 Bletchley On time BUS Details for the
17:26 Bletchley On time BUS Details for the
18:05 Bletchley On time BUS Details for the
18:26 Bletchley On time BUS Details for the

Later buses

Checking your daily commute?

Register now and save this information on your personalised homepage.

Quick register

Cycling

PlusBike

Bedford [BDM]

Cycle hire availability
No
Cycle parking
Yes
More information on Bedford station

Key

Delayed
This service is delayed
No report
There is no report on the progress of this service yet
Cancelled
The service has been cancelled
On time
This service is on time
Start here
The service has not yet started the journey
*
The expected report for this service is overdue
 

TrainTracker

Call 0345 7
48 49 50

Call for live arrival/ departure information over the phone.

Text 8 49 50

Text for arrival/departure information of your station or journey.

Stations services & facilities

Find out if your station has:

Parking facilities, accessibility access, toilets & baby changing facilities and much more.

 

September 2021

October 2021

November 2021

December 2021