September 2014

October 2014

November 2014

Train times & tickets

Times and fares York [YRK] to Rochdale [RCD]

Other cheap fares

Other cheap fares?

This is the cheapest fare of the five journeys shown below and is from York to Rochdale .

The cheapest fare applies to all passengers and railcards that have been added.

Where two journeys have the same fare, we've highlighted the first to depart.

There may be cheaper fares at other times of the day or on different dates - use our cheapest fare finder.

Outward journey on Mon 01 Sep

Dep. From To Arr. Dur. Chg. Info Status
03:50 York [YRK] Rochdale [RCD] 06:23 2h 33m
1
More Details on the 03:50 service from York to Rochdale
cheapest fare

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Bus 03:50 York [YRK] Leeds [LDS] 04:40
Train 05:08 Leeds [LDS] Rochdale [RCD] 06:23

Bus service

All or part of this journey will be made by bus.

Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

05:21 York [YRK] Platform 3 Rochdale [RCD] 07:19 1h 58m
1
More Details on the 05:21 service from York to Rochdale

on time

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 05:21 York [YRK] Leeds [LDS] 05:47
Train 06:08 Leeds [LDS] Rochdale [RCD] 07:19
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

05:35 York [YRK] Platform 7 Rochdale [RCD] 07:41 2h 06m 0 More Details on the 05:35 service from York to Rochdale

on time

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

05:55 York [YRK] Platform 9 Rochdale [RCD] 07:41 1h 46m
1
More Details on the 05:55 service from York to Rochdale

on time

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 05:55 York [YRK] Dewsbury [DEW] 06:30
Train 06:39 Dewsbury [DEW] Rochdale [RCD] 07:41
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

06:16 York [YRK] Platform 9 Rochdale [RCD] 08:01 1h 45m
1
More Details on the 06:16 service from York to Rochdale

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 06:16 York [YRK] Manchester Victoria [MCV] 07:33
Train 07:48 Manchester Victoria [MCV] Rochdale [RCD] 08:01

Journey Delayed

Part of this journey is delayed.

Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

Tickets Price

Total £00.00

Buy from another ticket provider

Routes, availability and fares are subject to these provisions

About journeys that require more than one ticket

 

Pocket Timetables

Get your pocket timetable between York and Rochdale.