October 2014

November 2014

December 2014

January 2015

Train times & tickets

Times and fares Woolwich Arsenal [WWA] to Gatwick Airport [GTW]

Other cheap fares

Other cheap fares?

This is the cheapest fare of the five journeys shown below and is from Woolwich Arsenal to Gatwick Airport .

The cheapest fare applies to all passengers and railcards that have been added.

Where two journeys have the same fare, we've highlighted the first to depart.

There may be cheaper fares at other times of the day or on different dates - use our cheapest fare finder.

Outward journey on Sat 25 Oct

Dep. From To Arr. Dur. Chg. Info Status
09:09 Woolwich Arsenal [WWA] Gatwick Airport [GTW] 10:10 1h 01m
1
More Details on the 09:09 service from Woolwich Arsenal to Gatwick Airport
cheapest fare

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 09:09 Woolwich Arsenal [WWA] London Bridge [LBG] 09:30
Train 09:42 London Bridge [LBG] Gatwick Airport [GTW] 10:10

Service Update

Engineering work affecting London Underground on Saturday 25 and Sunday 26 October 2014

More details
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

09:13 Woolwich Arsenal [WWA] Gatwick Airport [GTW] 10:22 1h 09m
2
More Details on the 09:13 service from Woolwich Arsenal to Gatwick Airport

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 09:13 Woolwich Arsenal [WWA] London Bridge [LBG] 09:35
Train 09:45 London Bridge [LBG] East Croydon [ECR] 09:59
Train 10:08 East Croydon [ECR] Gatwick Airport [GTW] 10:22
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

09:22 Woolwich Arsenal [WWA] Gatwick Airport [GTW] 10:26 1h 04m
1
More Details on the 09:22 service from Woolwich Arsenal to Gatwick Airport

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 09:22 Woolwich Arsenal [WWA] London Bridge [LBG] 09:44
Train 09:57 London Bridge [LBG] Gatwick Airport [GTW] 10:26
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

09:39 Woolwich Arsenal [WWA] Gatwick Airport [GTW] 10:40 1h 01m
1
More Details on the 09:39 service from Woolwich Arsenal to Gatwick Airport

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 09:39 Woolwich Arsenal [WWA] London Bridge [LBG] 10:00
Train 10:12 London Bridge [LBG] Gatwick Airport [GTW] 10:40

Service Update

Engineering work affecting London Underground on Saturday 25 and Sunday 26 October 2014

More details
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

09:52 Woolwich Arsenal [WWA] Gatwick Airport [GTW] 10:56 1h 04m
1
More Details on the 09:52 service from Woolwich Arsenal to Gatwick Airport

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 09:52 Woolwich Arsenal [WWA] London Bridge [LBG] 10:14
Train 10:27 London Bridge [LBG] Gatwick Airport [GTW] 10:56
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

Tickets Price

Total £00.00

Buy from another ticket provider

Routes, availability and fares are subject to these provisions

About journeys that require more than one ticket

 

Pocket Timetables

Get your pocket timetable between Woolwich Arsenal and Gatwick Airport.