August 2014

September 2014

October 2014

November 2014

Train times & tickets

Times and fares Wembley Central [WMB] to Hemel Hempstead [HML]

Other cheap fares

Other cheap fares?

This is the cheapest fare of the five journeys shown below and is from Wembley Central to Hemel Hempstead .

The cheapest fare applies to all passengers and railcards that have been added.

Where two journeys have the same fare, we've highlighted the first to depart.

There may be cheaper fares at other times of the day or on different dates - use our cheapest fare finder.

Outward journey on Sat 23 Aug

Dep. From To Arr. Dur. Chg. Info Status
08:58 Wembley Central [WMB] Hemel Hempstead [HML] 10:11 1h 13m
1
More Details on the 08:58 service from Wembley Central to Hemel Hempstead
cheapest fare

Single Fare

Off-Peak Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 08:58 Wembley Central [WMB] Watford Junction [WFJ] 09:24
Bus 09:39 Watford Junction [WFJ] Hemel Hempstead [HML] 10:11

Service Update

Travelling to or from stations between Rugby and London Euston.

Journeys returned may be taking longer than normal or you may have been offered an alternative route. This is because of major improvement works between Watford Junction and London Euston.

More details

Bus service

All or part of this journey will be made by bus.

Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

09:38 Wembley Central [WMB] Hemel Hempstead [HML] 10:41 1h 03m
1
More Details on the 09:38 service from Wembley Central to Hemel Hempstead

Single Fare

Off-Peak Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 09:38 Wembley Central [WMB] Watford Junction [WFJ] 10:04
Bus 10:09 Watford Junction [WFJ] Hemel Hempstead [HML] 10:41

Service Update

Travelling to or from stations between Rugby and London Euston.

Journeys returned may be taking longer than normal or you may have been offered an alternative route. This is because of major improvement works between Watford Junction and London Euston.

More details

Bus service

All or part of this journey will be made by bus.

Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

09:58 Wembley Central [WMB] Hemel Hempstead [HML] 11:11 1h 13m
1
More Details on the 09:58 service from Wembley Central to Hemel Hempstead

Single Fare

Off-Peak Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 09:58 Wembley Central [WMB] Watford Junction [WFJ] 10:24
Bus 10:39 Watford Junction [WFJ] Hemel Hempstead [HML] 11:11

Service Update

Travelling to or from stations between Rugby and London Euston.

Journeys returned may be taking longer than normal or you may have been offered an alternative route. This is because of major improvement works between Watford Junction and London Euston.

More details

Bus service

All or part of this journey will be made by bus.

Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

10:38 Wembley Central [WMB] Hemel Hempstead [HML] 11:41 1h 03m
1
More Details on the 10:38 service from Wembley Central to Hemel Hempstead

Single Fare

Off-Peak Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 10:38 Wembley Central [WMB] Watford Junction [WFJ] 11:04
Bus 11:09 Watford Junction [WFJ] Hemel Hempstead [HML] 11:41

Service Update

Travelling to or from stations between Rugby and London Euston.

Journeys returned may be taking longer than normal or you may have been offered an alternative route. This is because of major improvement works between Watford Junction and London Euston.

More details

Bus service

All or part of this journey will be made by bus.

Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

10:58 Wembley Central [WMB] Hemel Hempstead [HML] 12:11 1h 13m
1
More Details on the 10:58 service from Wembley Central to Hemel Hempstead

Single Fare

Off-Peak Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 10:58 Wembley Central [WMB] Watford Junction [WFJ] 11:24
Bus 11:39 Watford Junction [WFJ] Hemel Hempstead [HML] 12:11

Service Update

Travelling to or from stations between Rugby and London Euston.

Journeys returned may be taking longer than normal or you may have been offered an alternative route. This is because of major improvement works between Watford Junction and London Euston.

More details

Bus service

All or part of this journey will be made by bus.

Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

Tickets Price

Total £00.00

Buy from another ticket provider

Routes, availability and fares are subject to these provisions

About journeys that require more than one ticket

 

Pocket Timetables

Get your pocket timetable between Wembley Central and Hemel Hempstead.