September 2014

October 2014

November 2014

December 2014

Train times & tickets

Times and fares Whittlesford Parkway [WLF] to North Wembley [NWB]

Other cheap fares

Other cheap fares?

This is the cheapest fare of the five journeys shown below and is from Whittlesford Parkway to North Wembley .

The cheapest fare applies to all passengers and railcards that have been added.

Where two journeys have the same fare, we've highlighted the first to depart.

There may be cheaper fares at other times of the day or on different dates - use our cheapest fare finder.

Outward journey on Mon 15 Sep

Dep. From To Arr. Dur. Chg. Info Status
04:55 Whittlesford Parkway [WLF] Platform 1 North Wembley [NWB] Platform 2 07:14 2h 19m
4
More Details on the 04:55 service from Whittlesford Parkway to North Wembley

on time

cheapest fare

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 04:55 Whittlesford Parkway [WLF] Tottenham Hale [TOM] 05:49
Train 06:03 Tottenham Hale [TOM] Hackney Downs [HAC] 06:08
Walk 06:13 Hackney Downs [HAC] Hackney Central [HKC] 06:20
Train 06:28 Hackney Central [HKC] Willesden Junction [WIJ] 07:00
Train 07:05 Willesden Junction [WIJ] North Wembley [NWB] 07:14
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

04:55 Whittlesford Parkway [WLF] Platform 1 North Wembley [NWB] Platform 2 07:20 2h 25m
2
More Details on the 04:55 service from Whittlesford Parkway to North Wembley

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 04:55 Whittlesford Parkway [WLF] London Liverpool Street [LST] 06:03
Tube 06:18 London Liverpool Street [LST] London Euston [EUS] 06:36
Train 06:57 London Euston [EUS] North Wembley [NWB] 07:20

Service Update

Northern and Bakerloo Underground lines are not stopping at Embankment

until at least 31st October 2014

Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

05:38 Whittlesford Parkway [WLF] Platform 1 North Wembley [NWB] Platform 2 07:53 2h 15m
2
More Details on the 05:38 service from Whittlesford Parkway to North Wembley

on time

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 05:38 Whittlesford Parkway [WLF] Stratford (London) [SRA] 06:45
Train 06:57 Stratford (London) [SRA] Willesden Junction [WIJ] 07:37
Train 07:44 Willesden Junction [WIJ] North Wembley [NWB] 07:53
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

05:55 Whittlesford Parkway [WLF] Platform 1 North Wembley [NWB] Platform 2 08:10 2h 15m
3
More Details on the 05:55 service from Whittlesford Parkway to North Wembley

on time

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 05:55 Whittlesford Parkway [WLF] Tottenham Hale [TOM] 06:49
Tube 06:54 Tottenham Hale [TOM] Highbury & Islington [HHY] 07:13
Train 07:25 Highbury & Islington [HHY] Willesden Junction [WIJ] 07:51
Train 08:01 Willesden Junction [WIJ] North Wembley [NWB] 08:10
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

06:25 Whittlesford Parkway [WLF] Platform 1 North Wembley [NWB] Platform 2 08:20 1h 55m
2
More Details on the 06:25 service from Whittlesford Parkway to North Wembley

on time

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 06:25 Whittlesford Parkway [WLF] Tottenham Hale [TOM] 07:08
Tube 07:13 Tottenham Hale [TOM] London Euston [EUS] 07:37
Train 07:57 London Euston [EUS] North Wembley [NWB] 08:20
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

Tickets Price

Total £00.00

Buy from another ticket provider

Routes, availability and fares are subject to these provisions

About journeys that require more than one ticket

 

Pocket Timetables

Get your pocket timetable between Whittlesford Parkway and North Wembley.