September 2014

October 2014

November 2014

December 2014

Train times & tickets

Times and fares Windermere [WDM] to Edinburgh [EDB]

Other cheap fares

Other cheap fares?

This is the cheapest fare of the five journeys shown below and is from Windermere to Edinburgh .

The cheapest fare applies to all passengers and railcards that have been added.

Where two journeys have the same fare, we've highlighted the first to depart.

There may be cheaper fares at other times of the day or on different dates - use our cheapest fare finder.

Outward journey on Fri 19 Sep

Dep. From To Arr. Dur. Chg. Info Status
06:44 Windermere [WDM] Edinburgh [EDB] 09:37 2h 53m
1
More Details on the 06:44 service from Windermere to Edinburgh

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 06:44 Windermere [WDM] Oxenholme Lake District [OXN] 07:03
Train 07:28 Oxenholme Lake District [OXN] Edinburgh [EDB] 09:37
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

First Transpennine Express and Virgin Trains offers fares between Windermere and Edinburgh.

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

First Transpennine Express and Virgin Trains offers fares between Windermere and Edinburgh.

Outward

Return

07:56 Windermere [WDM] Edinburgh [EDB] 10:22 2h 26m
1
More Details on the 07:56 service from Windermere to Edinburgh

cheapest fare

Single Fare

Advance Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 07:56 Windermere [WDM] Oxenholme Lake District [OXN] 08:16
Train 08:22 Oxenholme Lake District [OXN] Edinburgh [EDB] 10:22
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

First Transpennine Express and Virgin Trains offers fares between Windermere and Edinburgh.

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

First Transpennine Express and Virgin Trains offers fares between Windermere and Edinburgh.

Outward

Return

09:47 Windermere [WDM] Edinburgh [EDB] 12:22 2h 35m
1
More Details on the 09:47 service from Windermere to Edinburgh

Single Fare

First Class Advance Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 09:47 Windermere [WDM] Oxenholme Lake District [OXN] 10:06
Train 10:22 Oxenholme Lake District [OXN] Edinburgh [EDB] 12:22
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

First Transpennine Express and Virgin Trains offers fares between Windermere and Edinburgh.

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

First Transpennine Express and Virgin Trains offers fares between Windermere and Edinburgh.

Outward

Return

11:47 Windermere [WDM] Edinburgh [EDB] 14:22 2h 35m
1
More Details on the 11:47 service from Windermere to Edinburgh

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 11:47 Windermere [WDM] Oxenholme Lake District [OXN] 12:06
Train 12:21 Oxenholme Lake District [OXN] Edinburgh [EDB] 14:22
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

First Transpennine Express and Virgin Trains offers fares between Windermere and Edinburgh.

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

First Transpennine Express and Virgin Trains offers fares between Windermere and Edinburgh.

Outward

Return

12:54 Windermere [WDM] Edinburgh [EDB] 15:39 2h 45m
1
More Details on the 12:54 service from Windermere to Edinburgh

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 12:54 Windermere [WDM] Oxenholme Lake District [OXN] 13:11
Train 13:28 Oxenholme Lake District [OXN] Edinburgh [EDB] 15:39
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

First Transpennine Express and Virgin Trains offers fares between Windermere and Edinburgh.

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

First Transpennine Express and Virgin Trains offers fares between Windermere and Edinburgh.

Outward

Return

Tickets Price

Total £00.00

Buy from another ticket provider

Routes, availability and fares are subject to these provisions

About journeys that require more than one ticket

 

Pocket Timetables

Get your pocket timetable between Windermere and Edinburgh.