September 2014

October 2014

November 2014

December 2014

Train times & tickets

Times and fares Stranraer [STR] to Glasgow Central [GLC]

Other cheap fares

Other cheap fares?

This is the cheapest fare of the five journeys shown below and is from Stranraer to Glasgow Central .

The cheapest fare applies to all passengers and railcards that have been added.

Where two journeys have the same fare, we've highlighted the first to depart.

There may be cheaper fares at other times of the day or on different dates - use our cheapest fare finder.

Outward journey on Mon 22 Sep

Dep. From To Arr. Dur. Chg. Info Status
10:10 Stranraer [STR] Platform 1 Glasgow Central [GLC] Platform 15 12:41 2h 31m
1
More Details on the 10:10 service from Stranraer to Glasgow Central

on time

cheapest fare

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 10:10 Stranraer [STR] Ayr [AYR] 11:39
Train 11:52 Ayr [AYR] Glasgow Central [GLC] 12:41
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

12:50 Stranraer [STR] Platform 1 Glasgow Central [GLC] Platform 3 15:12 2h 22m 0 More Details on the 12:50 service from Stranraer to Glasgow Central

on time

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

14:43 Stranraer [STR] Glasgow Central [GLC] 17:13 2h 30m
1
More Details on the 14:43 service from Stranraer to Glasgow Central

on time

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 14:43 Stranraer [STR] Ayr [AYR] 16:04
Train 16:23 Ayr [AYR] Glasgow Central [GLC] 17:13
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

19:08 Stranraer [STR] Platform 1 Glasgow Central [GLC] 21:32 2h 24m 0 More Details on the 19:08 service from Stranraer to Glasgow Central

on time

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

21:13 Stranraer [STR] Glasgow Central [GLC] 23:25 2h 12m 0 More Details on the 21:13 service from Stranraer to Glasgow Central

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

Tickets Price

Total £00.00

Buy from another ticket provider

Routes, availability and fares are subject to these provisions

About journeys that require more than one ticket

 

Pocket Timetables

Get your pocket timetable between Stranraer and Glasgow Central.