September 2014

October 2014

November 2014

December 2014

Train times & tickets

Times and fares Sudbury (Suffolk) [SUY] to Potters Bar [PBR]

Other cheap fares

Other cheap fares?

This is the cheapest fare of the five journeys shown below and is from Sudbury (Suffolk) to Potters Bar .

The cheapest fare applies to all passengers and railcards that have been added.

Where two journeys have the same fare, we've highlighted the first to depart.

There may be cheaper fares at other times of the day or on different dates - use our cheapest fare finder.

Outward journey on Tue 16 Sep

Dep. From To Arr. Dur. Chg. Info Status
06:29 Sudbury (Suffolk) [SUY] Platform 1 Potters Bar [PBR] 08:43 2h 14m
3
More Details on the 06:29 service from Sudbury (Suffolk) to Potters Bar

on time

cheapest fare

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 06:29 Sudbury (Suffolk) [SUY] Marks Tey [MKT] 06:48
Train 06:55 Marks Tey [MKT] Stratford (London) [SRA] 07:38
Train 07:50 Stratford (London) [SRA] Highbury & Islington [HHY] 08:04
Train 08:16 Highbury & Islington [HHY] Potters Bar [PBR] 08:43
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

07:16 Sudbury (Suffolk) [SUY] Platform 1 Potters Bar [PBR] 09:35 2h 19m
3
More Details on the 07:16 service from Sudbury (Suffolk) to Potters Bar

on time

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 07:16 Sudbury (Suffolk) [SUY] Marks Tey [MKT] 07:35
Train 07:44 Marks Tey [MKT] Stratford (London) [SRA] 08:28
Train 08:35 Stratford (London) [SRA] Highbury & Islington [HHY] 08:49
Train 09:06 Highbury & Islington [HHY] Potters Bar [PBR] 09:35
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

07:59 Sudbury (Suffolk) [SUY] Potters Bar [PBR] 10:21 2h 22m
3
More Details on the 07:59 service from Sudbury (Suffolk) to Potters Bar

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 07:59 Sudbury (Suffolk) [SUY] Marks Tey [MKT] 08:18
Train 08:24 Marks Tey [MKT] London Liverpool Street [LST] 09:21
Tube 09:36 London Liverpool Street [LST] London Kings Cross [KGX] 09:47
Train 10:05 London Kings Cross [KGX] Potters Bar [PBR] 10:21
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

Tickets Price

Total £00.00

Buy from another ticket provider

Routes, availability and fares are subject to these provisions

About journeys that require more than one ticket

 

Pocket Timetables

Get your pocket timetable between Sudbury (Suffolk) and Potters Bar.