July 2014

August 2014

September 2014

October 2014

Train times & tickets

Times and fares Rochdale [RCD] to Leeds [LDS]

Other cheap fares

Other cheap fares?

This is the cheapest fare of the five journeys shown below and is from Rochdale to Leeds .

The cheapest fare applies to all passengers and railcards that have been added.

Where two journeys have the same fare, we've highlighted the first to depart.

There may be cheaper fares at other times of the day or on different dates - use our cheapest fare finder.

Outward journey on Wed 23 Jul

Dep. From To Arr. Dur. Chg. Info Status
06:01 Rochdale [RCD] Leeds [LDS] 07:13 1h 12m 0 More Details on the 06:01 service from Rochdale to Leeds

cheapest fare

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

First Transpennine Express and Northern offers fares between Rochdale and Leeds.

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

First Transpennine Express and Northern offers fares between Rochdale and Leeds.

Outward

Return

06:26 Rochdale [RCD] Leeds [LDS] 07:44 1h 18m 0 More Details on the 06:26 service from Rochdale to Leeds

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

First Transpennine Express and Northern offers fares between Rochdale and Leeds.

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

First Transpennine Express and Northern offers fares between Rochdale and Leeds.

Outward

Return

06:52 Rochdale [RCD] Leeds [LDS] 08:10 1h 18m 0 More Details on the 06:52 service from Rochdale to Leeds

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

First Transpennine Express and Northern offers fares between Rochdale and Leeds.

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

First Transpennine Express and Northern offers fares between Rochdale and Leeds.

Outward

Return

07:20 Rochdale [RCD] Leeds [LDS] Platform 12D 08:41 1h 21m
1
More Details on the 07:20 service from Rochdale to Leeds

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 07:20 Rochdale [RCD] Manchester Victoria [MCV] 07:37
Train 07:52 Manchester Victoria [MCV] Leeds [LDS] 08:41

Delayed

Part of this journey may be delayed.

Service Update

Delays between Stalybridge and Huddersfield expected until 14:00

More details
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

First Transpennine Express and Northern offers fares between Rochdale and Leeds.

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

First Transpennine Express and Northern offers fares between Rochdale and Leeds.

Outward

Return

07:26 Rochdale [RCD] Leeds [LDS] 08:44 1h 18m 0 More Details on the 07:26 service from Rochdale to Leeds

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

First Transpennine Express and Northern offers fares between Rochdale and Leeds.

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

First Transpennine Express and Northern offers fares between Rochdale and Leeds.

Outward

Return

Tickets Price

Total £00.00

Buy from another ticket provider

Routes, availability and fares are subject to these provisions

About journeys that require more than one ticket

 

Pocket Timetables

Get your pocket timetable between Rochdale and Leeds.