September 2014

October 2014

November 2014

December 2014

Train times & tickets

Times and fares Pembroke Dock [PMD] to Ashchurch for Tewkesbury [ASC]

Other cheap fares

Other cheap fares?

This is the cheapest fare of the five journeys shown below and is from Pembroke Dock to Ashchurch for Tewkesbury .

The cheapest fare applies to all passengers and railcards that have been added.

Where two journeys have the same fare, we've highlighted the first to depart.

There may be cheaper fares at other times of the day or on different dates - use our cheapest fare finder.

Outward journey on Mon 15 Sep

Dep. From To Arr. Dur. Chg. Info Status
13:09 Pembroke Dock [PMD] Ashchurch for Tewkesbury [ASC] 17:56 4h 47m
3
More Details on the 13:09 service from Pembroke Dock to Ashchurch for Tewkesbury

on time

cheapest fare

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 13:09 Pembroke Dock [PMD] Swansea [SWA] 15:23
Train 15:28 Swansea [SWA] Bristol Parkway [BPW] 16:59
Train 17:09 Bristol Parkway [BPW] Cheltenham Spa [CNM] 17:41
Train 17:48 Cheltenham Spa [CNM] Ashchurch for Tewkesbury [ASC] 17:56
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

13:09 Pembroke Dock [PMD] Ashchurch for Tewkesbury [ASC] 19:04 5h 55m
2
More Details on the 13:09 service from Pembroke Dock to Ashchurch for Tewkesbury

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 13:09 Pembroke Dock [PMD] Swansea [SWA] 15:23
Train 15:28 Swansea [SWA] Cardiff Central [CDF] 16:22
Train 17:46 Cardiff Central [CDF] Ashchurch for Tewkesbury [ASC] 19:04
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

15:09 Pembroke Dock [PMD] Ashchurch for Tewkesbury [ASC] 19:58 4h 49m
3
More Details on the 15:09 service from Pembroke Dock to Ashchurch for Tewkesbury

on time

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 15:09 Pembroke Dock [PMD] Swansea [SWA] 17:22
Train 17:28 Swansea [SWA] Bristol Parkway [BPW] 18:59
Train 19:09 Bristol Parkway [BPW] Cheltenham Spa [CNM] 19:39
Train 19:50 Cheltenham Spa [CNM] Ashchurch for Tewkesbury [ASC] 19:58
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

15:09 Pembroke Dock [PMD] Ashchurch for Tewkesbury [ASC] 21:53 6h 44m
2
More Details on the 15:09 service from Pembroke Dock to Ashchurch for Tewkesbury

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 15:09 Pembroke Dock [PMD] Swansea [SWA] 17:22
Train 17:28 Swansea [SWA] Bristol Parkway [BPW] 18:59
Train 20:53 Bristol Parkway [BPW] Ashchurch for Tewkesbury [ASC] 21:53
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

17:09 Pembroke Dock [PMD] Ashchurch for Tewkesbury [ASC] 22:22 5h 13m
2
More Details on the 17:09 service from Pembroke Dock to Ashchurch for Tewkesbury

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 17:09 Pembroke Dock [PMD] Swansea [SWA] 19:19
Train 19:29 Swansea [SWA] Cardiff Central [CDF] 20:22
Train 21:05 Cardiff Central [CDF] Ashchurch for Tewkesbury [ASC] 22:22
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

Tickets Price

Total £00.00

Buy from another ticket provider

Routes, availability and fares are subject to these provisions

About journeys that require more than one ticket

 

Pocket Timetables

Get your pocket timetable between Pembroke Dock and Ashchurch for Tewkesbury.