October 2014

November 2014

December 2014

January 2015

Train times & tickets

Times and fares Penkridge [PKG] to Olton [OLT]

Other cheap fares

Other cheap fares?

This is the cheapest fare of the five journeys shown below and is from Penkridge to Olton .

The cheapest fare applies to all passengers and railcards that have been added.

Where two journeys have the same fare, we've highlighted the first to depart.

There may be cheaper fares at other times of the day or on different dates - use our cheapest fare finder.

Outward journey on Fri 31 Oct

Dep. From To Arr. Dur. Chg. Info Status
06:46 Penkridge [PKG] Olton [OLT] 08:20 1h 34m
3
More Details on the 06:46 service from Penkridge to Olton

on time

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 06:46 Penkridge [PKG] Birmingham New Street [BHM] 07:20
Walk 07:32 Birmingham New Street [BHM] Birmingham Moor Street [BMO] 07:40
Train 07:55 Birmingham Moor Street [BMO] Solihull [SOL] 08:03
Train 08:17 Solihull [SOL] Olton [OLT] 08:20
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

07:15 Penkridge [PKG] Olton [OLT] 08:28 1h 13m
1
More Details on the 07:15 service from Penkridge to Olton
cheapest fare

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 07:15 Penkridge [PKG] Smethwick Galton Bridge [SGB] 07:41
Train 08:05 Smethwick Galton Bridge [SGB] Olton [OLT] 08:28

Journey Delayed

Part of this journey is delayed.

Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

07:43 Penkridge [PKG] Olton [OLT] 09:08 1h 25m
2
More Details on the 07:43 service from Penkridge to Olton

on time

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 07:43 Penkridge [PKG] Birmingham New Street [BHM] 08:17
Walk 08:29 Birmingham New Street [BHM] Birmingham Moor Street [BMO] 08:37
Train 09:00 Birmingham Moor Street [BMO] Olton [OLT] 09:08
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

08:16 Penkridge [PKG] Olton [OLT] 09:28 1h 12m
1
More Details on the 08:16 service from Penkridge to Olton

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 08:16 Penkridge [PKG] Smethwick Galton Bridge [SGB] 08:39
Train 09:02 Smethwick Galton Bridge [SGB] Olton [OLT] 09:28

Journey Delayed

Part of this journey is delayed.

Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

09:16 Penkridge [PKG] Olton [OLT] 10:09 53m
1
More Details on the 09:16 service from Penkridge to Olton

on time

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 09:16 Penkridge [PKG] Smethwick Galton Bridge [SGB] 09:39
Train 09:47 Smethwick Galton Bridge [SGB] Olton [OLT] 10:09
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

Tickets Price

Total £00.00

Buy from another ticket provider

Routes, availability and fares are subject to these provisions

About journeys that require more than one ticket

 

Pocket Timetables

Get your pocket timetable between Penkridge and Olton.