October 2014

November 2014

December 2014

January 2015

Train times & tickets

Times and fares London Paddington [PAD] to Hereford [HFD]

Other cheap fares

Other cheap fares?

This is the cheapest fare of the five journeys shown below and is from London Paddington to Hereford .

The cheapest fare applies to all passengers and railcards that have been added.

Where two journeys have the same fare, we've highlighted the first to depart.

There may be cheaper fares at other times of the day or on different dates - use our cheapest fare finder.

Outward journey on Tue 21 Oct

Dep. From To Arr. Dur. Chg. Info Status
00:22 London Paddington [PAD] Hereford [HFD] 08:32 8h 10m
2
More Details on the 00:22 service from London Paddington to Hereford

on time

cheapest fare

Single Fare

Off-Peak Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 00:22 London Paddington [PAD] Oxford [OXF] 01:34
Train 05:14 Oxford [OXF] Worcester Foregate Street [WOF] 06:25
Train 07:42 Worcester Foregate Street [WOF] Hereford [HFD] 08:32
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

First Great Western offers fares between London Paddington and Hereford. London Midland offers fares between London Euston and Hereford. South West Trains offers fares between London Waterloo and Hereford.

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

First Great Western offers fares between London Paddington and Hereford. London Midland offers fares between London Euston and Hereford. South West Trains offers fares between London Waterloo and Hereford.

Outward

Return

05:19 London Paddington [PAD] Platform 2 Hereford [HFD] Platform 3 09:07 3h 48m
1
More Details on the 05:19 service from London Paddington to Hereford

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 05:19 London Paddington [PAD] Newport (South Wales) [NWP] 07:47
Train 08:19 Newport (South Wales) [NWP] Hereford [HFD] 09:07

Journey Delayed

Part of this journey is delayed.

Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

First Great Western offers fares between London Paddington and Hereford. London Midland offers fares between London Euston and Hereford. South West Trains offers fares between London Waterloo and Hereford.

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

First Great Western offers fares between London Paddington and Hereford. London Midland offers fares between London Euston and Hereford. South West Trains offers fares between London Waterloo and Hereford.

Outward

Return

05:45 London Paddington [PAD] Platform 5 Hereford [HFD] 09:28 3h 43m
1
More Details on the 05:45 service from London Paddington to Hereford

on time

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 05:45 London Paddington [PAD] Worcester Foregate Street [WOF] 08:16
Train 08:42 Worcester Foregate Street [WOF] Hereford [HFD] 09:28
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

First Great Western offers fares between London Paddington and Hereford. London Midland offers fares between London Euston and Hereford. South West Trains offers fares between London Waterloo and Hereford.

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

First Great Western offers fares between London Paddington and Hereford. London Midland offers fares between London Euston and Hereford. South West Trains offers fares between London Waterloo and Hereford.

Outward

Return

05:47 London Paddington [PAD] Hereford [HFD] 09:28 3h 41m
2
More Details on the 05:47 service from London Paddington to Hereford

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Tube 05:47 London Paddington [PAD] London Euston [EUS] 06:05
Train 06:20 London Euston [EUS] Birmingham New Street [BHM] 07:45
Train 07:59 Birmingham New Street [BHM] Hereford [HFD] 09:28

Service Update

Northern and Bakerloo Underground lines are not stopping at Embankment

until at least 31st October 2014

Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

First Great Western offers fares between London Paddington and Hereford. London Midland offers fares between London Euston and Hereford. South West Trains offers fares between London Waterloo and Hereford.

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

First Great Western offers fares between London Paddington and Hereford. London Midland offers fares between London Euston and Hereford. South West Trains offers fares between London Waterloo and Hereford.

Outward

Return

06:45 London Paddington [PAD] Hereford [HFD] Platform 3 09:52 3h 07m
1
More Details on the 06:45 service from London Paddington to Hereford

on time

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 06:45 London Paddington [PAD] Newport (South Wales) [NWP] 08:32
Train 09:05 Newport (South Wales) [NWP] Hereford [HFD] 09:52
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

First Great Western offers fares between London Paddington and Hereford. London Midland offers fares between London Euston and Hereford. South West Trains offers fares between London Waterloo and Hereford.

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

First Great Western offers fares between London Paddington and Hereford. London Midland offers fares between London Euston and Hereford. South West Trains offers fares between London Waterloo and Hereford.

Outward

Return

Tickets Price

Total £00.00

Buy from another ticket provider

Routes, availability and fares are subject to these provisions

About journeys that require more than one ticket

 

Pocket Timetables

Get your pocket timetable between London Paddington and Hereford.