April 2014

May 2014

June 2014

July 2014

Train times & tickets

Times and fares Oulton Broad North [OUN] to Southend Victoria [SOV]

Other cheap fares

Other cheap fares?

This is the cheapest fare of the five journeys shown below and is from Oulton Broad North to Southend Victoria .

The cheapest fare applies to all passengers and railcards that have been added.

Where two journeys have the same fare, we've highlighted the first to depart.

There may be cheaper fares at other times of the day or on different dates - use our cheapest fare finder.

Outward journey on Fri 25 Apr

Dep. From To Arr. Dur. Chg. Info Status
11:52 Oulton Broad North [OUN] Southend Victoria [SOV] 15:34 3h 42m
3
More Details on the 11:52 service from Oulton Broad North to Southend Victoria

cheapest fare

Single Fare

Off-Peak Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 11:52 Oulton Broad North [OUN] Norwich [NRW] 12:33
Train 13:00 Norwich [NRW] Chelmsford [CHM] 14:21
Train 14:26 Chelmsford [CHM] Shenfield [SNF] 14:38
Train 14:59 Shenfield [SNF] Southend Victoria [SOV] 15:34
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

13:01 Oulton Broad North [OUN] Southend Victoria [SOV] 16:34 3h 33m
3
More Details on the 13:01 service from Oulton Broad North to Southend Victoria

Single Fare

Off-Peak Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 13:01 Oulton Broad North [OUN] Norwich [NRW] 13:33
Train 14:00 Norwich [NRW] Chelmsford [CHM] 15:21
Train 15:26 Chelmsford [CHM] Shenfield [SNF] 15:38
Train 15:59 Shenfield [SNF] Southend Victoria [SOV] 16:34
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

13:52 Oulton Broad North [OUN] Southend Victoria [SOV] 17:27 3h 35m
3
More Details on the 13:52 service from Oulton Broad North to Southend Victoria

Single Fare

Off-Peak Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 13:52 Oulton Broad North [OUN] Norwich [NRW] 14:33
Train 15:00 Norwich [NRW] Chelmsford [CHM] 16:21
Train 16:27 Chelmsford [CHM] Shenfield [SNF] 16:39
Train 16:49 Shenfield [SNF] Southend Victoria [SOV] 17:27
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

15:01 Oulton Broad North [OUN] Southend Victoria [SOV] 18:30 3h 29m
3
More Details on the 15:01 service from Oulton Broad North to Southend Victoria

Single Fare

Off-Peak Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 15:01 Oulton Broad North [OUN] Norwich [NRW] 15:33
Train 16:00 Norwich [NRW] Chelmsford [CHM] 17:21
Train 17:26 Chelmsford [CHM] Shenfield [SNF] 17:38
Train 17:52 Shenfield [SNF] Southend Victoria [SOV] 18:30
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

15:52 Oulton Broad North [OUN] Southend Victoria [SOV] 19:19 3h 27m
3
More Details on the 15:52 service from Oulton Broad North to Southend Victoria

Single Fare

Off-Peak Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 15:52 Oulton Broad North [OUN] Norwich [NRW] 16:33
Train 17:00 Norwich [NRW] Chelmsford [CHM] 18:21
Train 18:26 Chelmsford [CHM] Shenfield [SNF] 18:38
Train 18:41 Shenfield [SNF] Southend Victoria [SOV] 19:19
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

Tickets Price

Total £00.00

Buy from another ticket provider

Routes, availability and fares are subject to these provisions

About journeys that require more than one ticket

 

Pocket Timetables

Get your pocket timetable between Oulton Broad North and Southend Victoria.