October 2014

November 2014

December 2014

January 2015

Train times & tickets

Times and fares Newton Abbot [NTA] to London Paddington [PAD]

Other cheap fares

Other cheap fares?

This is the cheapest fare of the five journeys shown below and is from Newton Abbot to London Paddington .

The cheapest fare applies to all passengers and railcards that have been added.

Where two journeys have the same fare, we've highlighted the first to depart.

There may be cheaper fares at other times of the day or on different dates - use our cheapest fare finder.

Outward journey on Fri 31 Oct

Dep. From To Arr. Dur. Chg. Info Status
05:47 Newton Abbot [NTA] Platform 3 London Paddington [PAD] Platform 4 09:44 3h 57m 0 More Details on the 05:47 service from Newton Abbot to London Paddington

on time

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

First Great Western offers fares between Newton Abbot and London Paddington. South West Trains offers fares between Newton Abbot and London Waterloo.

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

First Great Western offers fares between Newton Abbot and London Paddington. South West Trains offers fares between Newton Abbot and London Waterloo.

Outward

Return

06:11 Newton Abbot [NTA] Platform 3 London Paddington [PAD] Platform 3 09:21 3h 10m 0 More Details on the 06:11 service from Newton Abbot to London Paddington

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets

Journey Delayed

This journey is delayed.

Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

First Great Western offers fares between Newton Abbot and London Paddington. South West Trains offers fares between Newton Abbot and London Waterloo.

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

First Great Western offers fares between Newton Abbot and London Paddington. South West Trains offers fares between Newton Abbot and London Waterloo.

Outward

Return

06:31 Newton Abbot [NTA] Platform 3 London Paddington [PAD] Platform 2 09:00 2h 29m 0 More Details on the 06:31 service from Newton Abbot to London Paddington

on time

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

First Great Western offers fares between Newton Abbot and London Paddington. South West Trains offers fares between Newton Abbot and London Waterloo.

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

First Great Western offers fares between Newton Abbot and London Paddington. South West Trains offers fares between Newton Abbot and London Waterloo.

Outward

Return

07:32 Newton Abbot [NTA] Platform 3 London Paddington [PAD] Platform 5 10:02 2h 30m 0 More Details on the 07:32 service from Newton Abbot to London Paddington

on time

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

First Great Western offers fares between Newton Abbot and London Paddington. South West Trains offers fares between Newton Abbot and London Waterloo.

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

First Great Western offers fares between Newton Abbot and London Paddington. South West Trains offers fares between Newton Abbot and London Waterloo.

Outward

Return

08:06 Newton Abbot [NTA] London Paddington [PAD] 11:38 3h 32m 0 More Details on the 08:06 service from Newton Abbot to London Paddington

on time

cheapest fare

Single Fare

Off-Peak Other tickets
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

First Great Western offers fares between Newton Abbot and London Paddington. South West Trains offers fares between Newton Abbot and London Waterloo.

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

First Great Western offers fares between Newton Abbot and London Paddington. South West Trains offers fares between Newton Abbot and London Waterloo.

Outward

Return

Tickets Price

Total £00.00

Buy from another ticket provider

Routes, availability and fares are subject to these provisions

About journeys that require more than one ticket

 

Pocket Timetables

Get your pocket timetable between Newton Abbot and London Paddington.