November 2014

December 2014

January 2015

Train times & tickets

Times and fares North Berwick [NBW] to St Andrews Bus Station [SAO]

Other cheap fares

Other cheap fares?

This is the cheapest fare of the five journeys shown below and is from North Berwick to St Andrews Bus Station .

The cheapest fare applies to all passengers and railcards that have been added.

Where two journeys have the same fare, we've highlighted the first to depart.

There may be cheaper fares at other times of the day or on different dates - use our cheapest fare finder.

Outward journey on Sun 02 Nov

Dep. From To Arr. Dur. Chg. Info Status
11:20 North Berwick [NBW] St Andrews Bus Station [SAO] 13:55 2h 35m
2
More Details on the 11:20 service from North Berwick to St Andrews Bus Station
cheapest fare

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 11:20 North Berwick [NBW] Edinburgh [EDB] 11:53
Train 12:40 Edinburgh [EDB] Leuchars [LEU] 13:36
Bus 13:44 Leuchars [LEU] St Andrews Bus Station [SAO] 13:55

Bus service

All or part of this journey will be made by bus.

Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

12:20 North Berwick [NBW] St Andrews Bus Station [SAO] 14:55 2h 35m
2
More Details on the 12:20 service from North Berwick to St Andrews Bus Station

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 12:20 North Berwick [NBW] Edinburgh [EDB] 12:53
Train 13:31 Edinburgh [EDB] Leuchars [LEU] 14:39
Bus 14:44 Leuchars [LEU] St Andrews Bus Station [SAO] 14:55

Bus service

All or part of this journey will be made by bus.

Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

13:20 North Berwick [NBW] St Andrews Bus Station [SAO] 15:55 2h 35m
2
More Details on the 13:20 service from North Berwick to St Andrews Bus Station

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 13:20 North Berwick [NBW] Edinburgh [EDB] 13:53
Train 14:33 Edinburgh [EDB] Leuchars [LEU] 15:34
Bus 15:44 Leuchars [LEU] St Andrews Bus Station [SAO] 15:55

Bus service

All or part of this journey will be made by bus.

Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

14:20 North Berwick [NBW] St Andrews Bus Station [SAO] 16:55 2h 35m
2
More Details on the 14:20 service from North Berwick to St Andrews Bus Station

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 14:20 North Berwick [NBW] Edinburgh [EDB] 14:53
Train 15:34 Edinburgh [EDB] Leuchars [LEU] 16:39
Bus 16:44 Leuchars [LEU] St Andrews Bus Station [SAO] 16:55

Bus service

All or part of this journey will be made by bus.

Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

15:20 North Berwick [NBW] St Andrews Bus Station [SAO] 17:37 2h 17m
2
More Details on the 15:20 service from North Berwick to St Andrews Bus Station

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 15:20 North Berwick [NBW] Edinburgh [EDB] 15:53
Train 16:05 Edinburgh [EDB] Leuchars [LEU] 17:18
Bus 17:26 Leuchars [LEU] St Andrews Bus Station [SAO] 17:37

Bus service

All or part of this journey will be made by bus.

Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

Tickets Price

Total £00.00

Buy from another ticket provider

Routes, availability and fares are subject to these provisions

About journeys that require more than one ticket

 

Pocket Timetables

Get your pocket timetable between North Berwick and St Andrews Bus Station.