September 2014

October 2014

November 2014

December 2014

Train times & tickets

Times and fares Manchester Airport [MIA] to Aberystwyth [AYW]

Other cheap fares

Other cheap fares?

This is the cheapest fare of the five journeys shown below and is from Manchester Airport to Aberystwyth .

The cheapest fare applies to all passengers and railcards that have been added.

Where two journeys have the same fare, we've highlighted the first to depart.

There may be cheaper fares at other times of the day or on different dates - use our cheapest fare finder.

Outward journey on Tue 30 Sep

Dep. From To Arr. Dur. Chg. Info Status
09:11 Manchester Airport [MIA] Platform 2A Aberystwyth [AYW] 13:25 4h 14m
2
More Details on the 09:11 service from Manchester Airport to Aberystwyth
cheapest fare

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 09:11 Manchester Airport [MIA] Crewe [CRE] 09:45
Train 10:01 Crewe [CRE] Wolverhampton [WVH] 10:33
Train 10:42 Wolverhampton [WVH] Aberystwyth [AYW] 13:25

Disrupted

This service is disrupted and you may not meet your connection.

Find alternative trains
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

11:11 Manchester Airport [MIA] Aberystwyth [AYW] 15:25 4h 14m
2
More Details on the 11:11 service from Manchester Airport to Aberystwyth Fares are not available for this journey.
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 11:11 Manchester Airport [MIA] Crewe [CRE] 11:46
Train 12:01 Crewe [CRE] Wolverhampton [WVH] 12:32
Train 12:42 Wolverhampton [WVH] Aberystwyth [AYW] 15:25

Cancelled

Part of this journey is cancelled. Please click 'Find Alternative Trains' for current alternative services to help you complete your journey.

Find alternative trains
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

13:11 Manchester Airport [MIA] Platform 2A Aberystwyth [AYW] 17:25 4h 14m
2
More Details on the 13:11 service from Manchester Airport to Aberystwyth

on time

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 13:11 Manchester Airport [MIA] Crewe [CRE] 13:46
Train 14:01 Crewe [CRE] Wolverhampton [WVH] 14:33
Train 14:42 Wolverhampton [WVH] Aberystwyth [AYW] 17:25
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

15:11 Manchester Airport [MIA] Platform 2A Aberystwyth [AYW] 19:25 4h 14m
2
More Details on the 15:11 service from Manchester Airport to Aberystwyth

on time

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 15:11 Manchester Airport [MIA] Crewe [CRE] 15:45
Train 16:01 Crewe [CRE] Wolverhampton [WVH] 16:33
Train 16:42 Wolverhampton [WVH] Aberystwyth [AYW] 19:25
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

17:12 Manchester Airport [MIA] Aberystwyth [AYW] 21:25 4h 13m
2
More Details on the 17:12 service from Manchester Airport to Aberystwyth

on time

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 17:12 Manchester Airport [MIA] Crewe [CRE] 17:46
Train 18:01 Crewe [CRE] Wolverhampton [WVH] 18:33
Train 18:42 Wolverhampton [WVH] Aberystwyth [AYW] 21:25
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

Tickets Price

Total £00.00

Buy from another ticket provider

Routes, availability and fares are subject to these provisions

About journeys that require more than one ticket

 

Pocket Timetables

Get your pocket timetable between Manchester Airport and Aberystwyth.