September 2014

October 2014

November 2014

December 2014

Train times & tickets

Times and fares Mitcham Eastfields [MTC] to Haywards Heath [HHE]

Other cheap fares

Other cheap fares?

This is the cheapest fare of the five journeys shown below and is from Mitcham Eastfields to Haywards Heath .

The cheapest fare applies to all passengers and railcards that have been added.

Where two journeys have the same fare, we've highlighted the first to depart.

There may be cheaper fares at other times of the day or on different dates - use our cheapest fare finder.

Outward journey on Mon 15 Sep

Dep. From To Arr. Dur. Chg. Info Status
06:20 Mitcham Eastfields [MTC] Platform 1 Haywards Heath [HHE] 07:26 1h 06m
2
More Details on the 06:20 service from Mitcham Eastfields to Haywards Heath

cheapest fare

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 06:20 Mitcham Eastfields [MTC] Clapham Junction [CLJ] 06:31
Train 06:38 Clapham Junction [CLJ] East Croydon [ECR] 06:48
Train 06:55 East Croydon [ECR] Haywards Heath [HHE] 07:26
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

06:20 Mitcham Eastfields [MTC] Platform 1 Haywards Heath [HHE] 07:33 1h 13m
1
More Details on the 06:20 service from Mitcham Eastfields to Haywards Heath

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 06:20 Mitcham Eastfields [MTC] Clapham Junction [CLJ] 06:31
Train 06:53 Clapham Junction [CLJ] Haywards Heath [HHE] 07:33
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

06:38 Mitcham Eastfields [MTC] Platform 2 Haywards Heath [HHE] 07:44 1h 06m
2
More Details on the 06:38 service from Mitcham Eastfields to Haywards Heath

Single Fare

Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 06:38 Mitcham Eastfields [MTC] Mitcham Junction [MIJ] 06:41
06:49 Mitcham Junction [MIJ] East Croydon [ECR] 07:06
Train 07:15 East Croydon [ECR] Haywards Heath [HHE] 07:44
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

06:49 Mitcham Eastfields [MTC] Platform 1 Haywards Heath [HHE] 08:02 1h 13m
2
More Details on the 06:49 service from Mitcham Eastfields to Haywards Heath

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 06:49 Mitcham Eastfields [MTC] Clapham Junction [CLJ] 07:02
Train 07:08 Clapham Junction [CLJ] East Croydon [ECR] 07:17
Train 07:31 East Croydon [ECR] Haywards Heath [HHE] 08:02
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

07:22 Mitcham Eastfields [MTC] Platform 1 Haywards Heath [HHE] 08:21 59m
1
More Details on the 07:22 service from Mitcham Eastfields to Haywards Heath

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 07:22 Mitcham Eastfields [MTC] Clapham Junction [CLJ] 07:34
Train 07:42 Clapham Junction [CLJ] Haywards Heath [HHE] 08:21
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

Tickets Price

Total £00.00

Buy from another ticket provider

Routes, availability and fares are subject to these provisions

About journeys that require more than one ticket

 

Pocket Timetables

Get your pocket timetable between Mitcham Eastfields and Haywards Heath.