July 2014

August 2014

September 2014

October 2014

Train times & tickets

Times and fares Market Rasen [MKR] to Newark Castle [NCT]

Other cheap fares

Other cheap fares?

This is the cheapest fare of the five journeys shown below and is from Market Rasen to Newark Castle .

The cheapest fare applies to all passengers and railcards that have been added.

Where two journeys have the same fare, we've highlighted the first to depart.

There may be cheaper fares at other times of the day or on different dates - use our cheapest fare finder.

Outward journey on Tue 22 Jul + 1 day

Dep. From To Arr. Dur. Chg. Info Status
19:02 Market Rasen [MKR] Platform 2 Newark Castle [NCT] 20:28 1h 26m
1
More Details on the 19:02 service from Market Rasen to Newark Castle

on time

cheapest fare

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 19:02 Market Rasen [MKR] Newark North Gate [NNG] 19:53
Walk 20:00 Newark North Gate [NNG] Newark Castle [NCT] 20:28
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

21:57 Market Rasen [MKR] Platform 2 Newark Castle [NCT] Platform 1 22:56 59m
1
More Details on the 21:57 service from Market Rasen to Newark Castle

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 21:57 Market Rasen [MKR] Lincoln [LCN] 22:16
Train 22:27 Lincoln [LCN] Newark Castle [NCT] 22:56

Journey Delayed

Part of this journey is delayed.

Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

Wed 23 Jul

06:32 Market Rasen [MKR] Newark Castle [NCT] 07:28 56m
1
More Details on the 06:32 service from Market Rasen to Newark Castle

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 06:32 Market Rasen [MKR] Lincoln [LCN] 06:51
Train 07:04 Lincoln [LCN] Newark Castle [NCT] 07:28
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

06:32 Market Rasen [MKR] Newark Castle [NCT] 07:57 1h 25m
1
More Details on the 06:32 service from Market Rasen to Newark Castle

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 06:32 Market Rasen [MKR] Newark North Gate [NNG] 07:22
Walk 07:29 Newark North Gate [NNG] Newark Castle [NCT] 07:57
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

07:39 Market Rasen [MKR] Newark Castle [NCT] 09:00 1h 21m
1
More Details on the 07:39 service from Market Rasen to Newark Castle

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 07:39 Market Rasen [MKR] Newark North Gate [NNG] 08:25
Walk 08:32 Newark North Gate [NNG] Newark Castle [NCT] 09:00
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

Tickets Price

Total £00.00

Buy from another ticket provider

Routes, availability and fares are subject to these provisions

About journeys that require more than one ticket

 

Pocket Timetables

Get your pocket timetable between Market Rasen and Newark Castle.