April 2014

May 2014

June 2014

July 2014

Train times & tickets

Times and fares London (All stations) to Walton-on-the-Naze [WON]

Other cheap fares

Other cheap fares?

This is the cheapest fare of the five journeys shown below and is from London (All Stations) to Walton-on-the-Naze .

The cheapest fare applies to all passengers and railcards that have been added.

Where two journeys have the same fare, we've highlighted the first to depart.

There may be cheaper fares at other times of the day or on different dates - use our cheapest fare finder.

Outward journey on Fri 18 Apr

Dep. From To Arr. Dur. Chg. Info Status
11:32 London Liverpool Street [LST] Platform 13 Walton-on-the-Naze [WON] 13:40 2h 08m
2
More Details on the 11:32 service from London Liverpool Street to Walton-on-the-Naze
cheapest fare

Single Fare

Off-Peak Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 11:32 London Liverpool Street [LST] Colchester [COL] 12:37
Bus 12:42 Colchester [COL] Thorpe-le-Soken [TLS] 13:16
Bus 13:21 Thorpe-le-Soken [TLS] Walton-on-the-Naze [WON] 13:40

Bus service

All or part of this journey will be made by bus.

Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

12:02 London Liverpool Street [LST] Platform 13 Walton-on-the-Naze [WON] 14:40 2h 38m
1
More Details on the 12:02 service from London Liverpool Street to Walton-on-the-Naze

Single Fare

Off-Peak Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 12:02 London Liverpool Street [LST] Colchester [COL] 13:13
Bus 13:18 Colchester [COL] Walton-on-the-Naze [WON] 14:40

Bus service

All or part of this journey will be made by bus.

Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

12:32 London Liverpool Street [LST] Platform 13 Walton-on-the-Naze [WON] 14:40 2h 08m
2
More Details on the 12:32 service from London Liverpool Street to Walton-on-the-Naze

Single Fare

Off-Peak Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 12:32 London Liverpool Street [LST] Colchester [COL] 13:37
Bus 13:42 Colchester [COL] Thorpe-le-Soken [TLS] 14:16
Bus 14:21 Thorpe-le-Soken [TLS] Walton-on-the-Naze [WON] 14:40

Bus service

All or part of this journey will be made by bus.

Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

13:02 London Liverpool Street [LST] Platform 13 Walton-on-the-Naze [WON] 15:40 2h 38m
1
More Details on the 13:02 service from London Liverpool Street to Walton-on-the-Naze

Single Fare

Off-Peak Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 13:02 London Liverpool Street [LST] Colchester [COL] 14:13
Bus 14:18 Colchester [COL] Walton-on-the-Naze [WON] 15:40

Bus service

All or part of this journey will be made by bus.

Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

13:32 London Liverpool Street [LST] Platform 13 Walton-on-the-Naze [WON] 15:40 2h 08m
2
More Details on the 13:32 service from London Liverpool Street to Walton-on-the-Naze

Single Fare

Off-Peak Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 13:32 London Liverpool Street [LST] Colchester [COL] 14:37
Bus 14:42 Colchester [COL] Thorpe-le-Soken [TLS] 15:16
Bus 15:21 Thorpe-le-Soken [TLS] Walton-on-the-Naze [WON] 15:40

Bus service

All or part of this journey will be made by bus.

Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

Tickets Price

Total £00.00

Buy from another ticket provider

Routes, availability and fares are subject to these provisions

About journeys that require more than one ticket

 

Pocket Timetables

Get your pocket timetable between London and Walton-on-the-Naze.