October 2014

November 2014

December 2014

January 2015

Train times & tickets

Times and fares Leeds [LDS] to Rotherham Central [RMC]

Other cheap fares

Other cheap fares?

This is the cheapest fare of the five journeys shown below and is from Leeds to Rotherham Central .

The cheapest fare applies to all passengers and railcards that have been added.

Where two journeys have the same fare, we've highlighted the first to depart.

There may be cheaper fares at other times of the day or on different dates - use our cheapest fare finder.

Outward journey on Tue 21 Oct

Dep. From To Arr. Dur. Chg. Info Status
09:05 Leeds [LDS] Platform 17A Rotherham Central [RMC] Platform 2 10:06 1h 01m
1
More Details on the 09:05 service from Leeds to Rotherham Central

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 09:05 Leeds [LDS] Meadowhall [MHS] 09:54
Train 09:59 Meadowhall [MHS] Rotherham Central [RMC] 10:06

Journey Delayed

Part of this journey is delayed.

Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

East Coast and Northern offers fares between Leeds and Rotherham Central.

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

East Coast and Northern offers fares between Leeds and Rotherham Central.

Outward

Return

09:11 Leeds [LDS] Platform 12A Rotherham Central [RMC] Platform 2 10:26 1h 15m
1
More Details on the 09:11 service from Leeds to Rotherham Central

on time

Single Fare

Advance Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 09:11 Leeds [LDS] Sheffield [SHF] 09:52
Train 10:15 Sheffield [SHF] Rotherham Central [RMC] 10:26
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

East Coast and Northern offers fares between Leeds and Rotherham Central.

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

East Coast and Northern offers fares between Leeds and Rotherham Central.

Outward

Return

09:16 Leeds [LDS] Platform 6 Rotherham Central [RMC] Platform 1 10:27 1h 11m
1
More Details on the 09:16 service from Leeds to Rotherham Central

on time

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 09:16 Leeds [LDS] Doncaster [DON] 09:45
Train 10:04 Doncaster [DON] Rotherham Central [RMC] 10:27
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

East Coast and Northern offers fares between Leeds and Rotherham Central.

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

East Coast and Northern offers fares between Leeds and Rotherham Central.

Outward

Return

09:48 Leeds [LDS] Platform 12A Rotherham Central [RMC] Platform 1 10:44 56m 0 More Details on the 09:48 service from Leeds to Rotherham Central
cheapest fare

Single Fare

Off-Peak Other tickets

Journey Delayed

This journey is delayed.

Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

East Coast and Northern offers fares between Leeds and Rotherham Central.

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

East Coast and Northern offers fares between Leeds and Rotherham Central.

Outward

Return

10:05 Leeds [LDS] Platform 17A Rotherham Central [RMC] Platform 2 11:05 1h 00m
1
More Details on the 10:05 service from Leeds to Rotherham Central

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 10:05 Leeds [LDS] Meadowhall [MHS] 10:52
Train 10:59 Meadowhall [MHS] Rotherham Central [RMC] 11:05

Disrupted

This service is disrupted and you may not meet your connection.

Find alternative trains
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

East Coast and Northern offers fares between Leeds and Rotherham Central.

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

East Coast and Northern offers fares between Leeds and Rotherham Central.

Outward

Return

Tickets Price

Total £00.00

Buy from another ticket provider

Routes, availability and fares are subject to these provisions

About journeys that require more than one ticket

 

Pocket Timetables

Get your pocket timetable between Leeds and Rotherham Central.