July 2014

August 2014

September 2014

October 2014

Train times & tickets

Times and fares London Liverpool Street [LST] to Farncombe [FNC]

Other cheap fares

Other cheap fares?

This is the cheapest fare of the five journeys shown below and is from London Liverpool Street to Farncombe .

The cheapest fare applies to all passengers and railcards that have been added.

Where two journeys have the same fare, we've highlighted the first to depart.

There may be cheaper fares at other times of the day or on different dates - use our cheapest fare finder.

Outward journey on Tue 29 Jul

Dep. From To Arr. Dur. Chg. Info Status
04:07 London Liverpool Street [LST] Farncombe [FNC] Platform 2 06:09 2h 02m
1
More Details on the 04:07 service from London Liverpool Street to Farncombe
cheapest fare

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
04:07 London Liverpool Street [LST] London Waterloo [WAT] 04:45
Train 05:00 London Waterloo [WAT] Farncombe [FNC] 06:09

Journey Delayed

Part of this journey is delayed.

Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

04:27 London Liverpool Street [LST] Farncombe [FNC] Platform 2 06:35 2h 08m
1
More Details on the 04:27 service from London Liverpool Street to Farncombe

on time

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
04:27 London Liverpool Street [LST] London Waterloo [WAT] 05:05
Train 05:20 London Waterloo [WAT] Farncombe [FNC] 06:35
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

04:37 London Liverpool Street [LST] Farncombe [FNC] Platform 2 06:35 1h 58m
2
More Details on the 04:37 service from London Liverpool Street to Farncombe

on time

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
04:37 London Liverpool Street [LST] London Waterloo [WAT] 05:15
Train 05:30 London Waterloo [WAT] Woking [WOK] 05:59
Train 06:11 Woking [WOK] Farncombe [FNC] 06:35
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

05:22 London Liverpool Street [LST] Farncombe [FNC] Platform 2 07:00 1h 38m
1
More Details on the 05:22 service from London Liverpool Street to Farncombe

on time

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
05:22 London Liverpool Street [LST] London Waterloo [WAT] 06:00
Train 06:15 London Waterloo [WAT] Farncombe [FNC] 07:00
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

05:57 London Liverpool Street [LST] Farncombe [FNC] Platform 2 07:30 1h 33m
1
More Details on the 05:57 service from London Liverpool Street to Farncombe

on time

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Tube 05:57 London Liverpool Street [LST] London Waterloo [WAT] 06:30
Train 06:45 London Waterloo [WAT] Farncombe [FNC] 07:30
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

Tickets Price

Total £00.00

Buy from another ticket provider

Routes, availability and fares are subject to these provisions

About journeys that require more than one ticket

 

Pocket Timetables

Get your pocket timetable between London Liverpool Street and Farncombe.