October 2014

November 2014

December 2014

January 2015

Train times & tickets

Times and fares Leagrave [LEA] to London St Pancras International [STP]

Other cheap fares

Other cheap fares?

This is the cheapest fare of the five journeys shown below and is from Leagrave to London St Pancras International .

The cheapest fare applies to all passengers and railcards that have been added.

Where two journeys have the same fare, we've highlighted the first to depart.

There may be cheaper fares at other times of the day or on different dates - use our cheapest fare finder.

Outward journey on Sun 26 Oct

Dep. From To Arr. Dur. Chg. Info Status
06:00 Leagrave [LEA] London St Pancras International [STP] 08:09 2h 09m
2
More Details on the 06:00 service from Leagrave to London St Pancras International
cheapest fare

Single Fare

Off-Peak Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 06:00 Leagrave [LEA] St Albans City [SAC] 06:22
Bus 06:29 St Albans City [SAC] Cricklewood [CRI] 07:41
Train 07:58 Cricklewood [CRI] London St Pancras International [STP] 08:09

Bus service

All or part of this journey will be made by bus.

Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

06:30 Leagrave [LEA] London St Pancras International [STP] 08:39 2h 09m
2
More Details on the 06:30 service from Leagrave to London St Pancras International

Single Fare

Off-Peak Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 06:30 Leagrave [LEA] St Albans City [SAC] 06:51
Bus 06:58 St Albans City [SAC] Cricklewood [CRI] 08:10
Train 08:28 Cricklewood [CRI] London St Pancras International [STP] 08:39

Bus service

All or part of this journey will be made by bus.

Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

06:58 Leagrave [LEA] London St Pancras International [STP] 09:05 2h 07m
2
More Details on the 06:58 service from Leagrave to London St Pancras International

Single Fare

Off-Peak Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 06:58 Leagrave [LEA] St Albans City [SAC] 07:16
Bus 07:26 St Albans City [SAC] Cricklewood [CRI] 08:38
Train 08:53 Cricklewood [CRI] London St Pancras International [STP] 09:05

Bus service

All or part of this journey will be made by bus.

Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

07:32 Leagrave [LEA] London St Pancras International [STP] 09:35 2h 03m
2
More Details on the 07:32 service from Leagrave to London St Pancras International

Single Fare

Off-Peak Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 07:32 Leagrave [LEA] St Albans City [SAC] 07:54
Bus 08:00 St Albans City [SAC] Cricklewood [CRI] 09:12
Train 09:23 Cricklewood [CRI] London St Pancras International [STP] 09:35

Bus service

All or part of this journey will be made by bus.

Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

08:56 Leagrave [LEA] London St Pancras International [STP] 09:38 42m 0 More Details on the 08:56 service from Leagrave to London St Pancras International

Single Fare

Off-Peak Other tickets
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

Tickets Price

Total £00.00

Buy from another ticket provider

Routes, availability and fares are subject to these provisions

About journeys that require more than one ticket

 

Pocket Timetables

Get your pocket timetable between Leagrave and London St Pancras International.