October 2014

November 2014

December 2014

January 2015

Train times & tickets

Times and fares Leeds [LDS] to Burnley Manchester Road [BYM]

Other cheap fares

Other cheap fares?

This is the cheapest fare of the five journeys shown below and is from Leeds to Burnley Manchester Road .

The cheapest fare applies to all passengers and railcards that have been added.

Where two journeys have the same fare, we've highlighted the first to depart.

There may be cheaper fares at other times of the day or on different dates - use our cheapest fare finder.

Outward journey on Fri 31 Oct + 1 day

Dep. From To Arr. Dur. Chg. Info Status
21:05 Leeds [LDS] Burnley Manchester Road [BYM] 22:11 1h 06m 0 More Details on the 21:05 service from Leeds to Burnley Manchester Road

on time

cheapest fare

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

First Transpennine Express and Northern offers fares between Leeds and Burnley Manchester Road.

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

First Transpennine Express and Northern offers fares between Leeds and Burnley Manchester Road.

Outward

Return

21:41 Leeds [LDS] Burnley Manchester Road [BYM] 05:38 7h 57m
3
More Details on the 21:41 service from Leeds to Burnley Manchester Road

on time

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 21:41 Leeds [LDS] Manchester Piccadilly [MAN] 22:33
Train 22:46 Manchester Piccadilly [MAN] Preston (Lancs) [PRE] 23:34
Train 04:40 Preston (Lancs) [PRE] Burnley Central [BNC] 05:15
Walk 05:17 Burnley Central [BNC] Burnley Manchester Road [BYM] 05:38
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

First Transpennine Express and Northern offers fares between Leeds and Burnley Manchester Road.

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

First Transpennine Express and Northern offers fares between Leeds and Burnley Manchester Road.

Outward

Return

Sat 1 Nov

05:57 Leeds [LDS] Burnley Manchester Road [BYM] 07:05 1h 08m 0 More Details on the 05:57 service from Leeds to Burnley Manchester Road

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

First Transpennine Express and Northern offers fares between Leeds and Burnley Manchester Road.

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

First Transpennine Express and Northern offers fares between Leeds and Burnley Manchester Road.

Outward

Return

07:08 Leeds [LDS] Burnley Manchester Road [BYM] 08:11 1h 03m 0 More Details on the 07:08 service from Leeds to Burnley Manchester Road

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

First Transpennine Express and Northern offers fares between Leeds and Burnley Manchester Road.

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

First Transpennine Express and Northern offers fares between Leeds and Burnley Manchester Road.

Outward

Return

08:08 Leeds [LDS] Burnley Manchester Road [BYM] 09:11 1h 03m 0 More Details on the 08:08 service from Leeds to Burnley Manchester Road

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

First Transpennine Express and Northern offers fares between Leeds and Burnley Manchester Road.

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

First Transpennine Express and Northern offers fares between Leeds and Burnley Manchester Road.

Outward

Return

Tickets Price

Total £00.00

Buy from another ticket provider

Routes, availability and fares are subject to these provisions

About journeys that require more than one ticket

 

Pocket Timetables

Get your pocket timetable between Leeds and Burnley Manchester Road.