November 2014

December 2014

January 2015

Train times & tickets

Times and fares Kings Lynn [KLN] to Stansted Airport [SSD]

Other cheap fares

Other cheap fares?

This is the cheapest fare of the five journeys shown below and is from Kings Lynn to Stansted Airport .

The cheapest fare applies to all passengers and railcards that have been added.

Where two journeys have the same fare, we've highlighted the first to depart.

There may be cheaper fares at other times of the day or on different dates - use our cheapest fare finder.

Outward journey on Sat 01 Nov

Dep. From To Arr. Dur. Chg. Info Status
08:55 Kings Lynn [KLN] Platform 1 Stansted Airport [SSD] 10:40 1h 45m
1
More Details on the 08:55 service from Kings Lynn to Stansted Airport

on time

cheapest fare

Single Fare

Off-Peak Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 08:55 Kings Lynn [KLN] Ely [ELY] 09:25
Train 09:53 Ely [ELY] Stansted Airport [SSD] 10:40
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

09:30 Kings Lynn [KLN] Stansted Airport [SSD] 11:27 1h 57m
2
More Details on the 09:30 service from Kings Lynn to Stansted Airport

on time

Single Fare

Off-Peak Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 09:30 Kings Lynn [KLN] Cambridge [CBG] 10:14
Train 10:21 Cambridge [CBG] Bishops Stortford [BIS] 10:58
Train 11:18 Bishops Stortford [BIS] Stansted Airport [SSD] 11:27
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

09:55 Kings Lynn [KLN] Platform 1 Stansted Airport [SSD] 11:40 1h 45m
1
More Details on the 09:55 service from Kings Lynn to Stansted Airport

on time

Single Fare

Off-Peak Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 09:55 Kings Lynn [KLN] Ely [ELY] 10:25
Train 10:52 Ely [ELY] Stansted Airport [SSD] 11:40
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

10:55 Kings Lynn [KLN] Platform 1 Stansted Airport [SSD] 12:40 1h 45m
1
More Details on the 10:55 service from Kings Lynn to Stansted Airport

on time

Single Fare

Off-Peak Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 10:55 Kings Lynn [KLN] Ely [ELY] 11:25
Train 11:52 Ely [ELY] Stansted Airport [SSD] 12:40
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

11:55 Kings Lynn [KLN] Platform 1 Stansted Airport [SSD] 13:40 1h 45m
1
More Details on the 11:55 service from Kings Lynn to Stansted Airport

on time

Single Fare

Off-Peak Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 11:55 Kings Lynn [KLN] Ely [ELY] 12:25
Train 12:52 Ely [ELY] Stansted Airport [SSD] 13:40
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

Tickets Price

Total £00.00

Buy from another ticket provider

Routes, availability and fares are subject to these provisions

About journeys that require more than one ticket

 

Pocket Timetables

Get your pocket timetable between Kings Lynn and Stansted Airport.