August 2014

September 2014

October 2014

November 2014

Train times & tickets

Times and fares Ipswich [IPS] to Woodbridge [WDB]

Other cheap fares

Other cheap fares?

This is the cheapest fare of the five journeys shown below and is from Ipswich to Woodbridge .

The cheapest fare applies to all passengers and railcards that have been added.

Where two journeys have the same fare, we've highlighted the first to depart.

There may be cheaper fares at other times of the day or on different dates - use our cheapest fare finder.

Outward journey on Sat 30 Aug + 1 day

Dep. From To Arr. Dur. Chg. Info Status
22:17 Ipswich [IPS] Woodbridge [WDB] 22:32 15m 0 More Details on the 22:17 service from Ipswich to Woodbridge

cheapest fare

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

Sun 31 Aug

01:19 Ipswich [IPS] Woodbridge [WDB] 09:15 7h 56m
2
More Details on the 01:19 service from Ipswich to Woodbridge

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Bus 01:19 Ipswich [IPS] Norwich [NRW] 02:50
Train 07:25 Norwich [NRW] Lowestoft [LWT] 08:00
Train 08:05 Lowestoft [LWT] Woodbridge [WDB] 09:15

Bus service

All or part of this journey will be made by bus.

Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

08:15 Ipswich [IPS] Woodbridge [WDB] 10:25 2h 10m
1
More Details on the 08:15 service from Ipswich to Woodbridge

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Bus 08:15 Ipswich [IPS] Colchester [COL] 08:53
Bus 09:30 Colchester [COL] Woodbridge [WDB] 10:25

Bus service

All or part of this journey will be made by bus.

Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

10:02 Ipswich [IPS] Woodbridge [WDB] 10:30 28m 0 More Details on the 10:02 service from Ipswich to Woodbridge

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets

Bus service

All or part of this journey will be made by bus.

Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

10:15 Ipswich [IPS] Woodbridge [WDB] 12:25 2h 10m
1
More Details on the 10:15 service from Ipswich to Woodbridge

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Bus 10:15 Ipswich [IPS] Colchester [COL] 10:53
Bus 11:30 Colchester [COL] Woodbridge [WDB] 12:25

Bus service

All or part of this journey will be made by bus.

Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

Tickets Price

Total £00.00

Buy from another ticket provider

Routes, availability and fares are subject to these provisions

About journeys that require more than one ticket

 

Pocket Timetables

Get your pocket timetable between Ipswich and Woodbridge.