April 2014

May 2014

June 2014

July 2014

Train times & tickets

Times and fares Hemel Hempstead [HML] to South Greenford [SGN]

Other cheap fares

Other cheap fares?

This is the cheapest fare of the five journeys shown below and is from Hemel Hempstead to South Greenford .

The cheapest fare applies to all passengers and railcards that have been added.

Where two journeys have the same fare, we've highlighted the first to depart.

There may be cheaper fares at other times of the day or on different dates - use our cheapest fare finder.

Outward journey on Sat 19 Apr

Dep. From To Arr. Dur. Chg. Info Status
04:12 Hemel Hempstead [HML] Platform 2 South Greenford [SGN] 06:04 1h 52m
2
More Details on the 04:12 service from Hemel Hempstead to South Greenford Fares are not available for this journey.
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 04:12 Hemel Hempstead [HML] London Euston [EUS] 04:46
05:01 London Euston [EUS] London Paddington [PAD] 05:24
Train 05:45 London Paddington [PAD] South Greenford [SGN] 06:04

Cancelled

Part of this journey is cancelled. Please click 'Find Alternative Trains' for current alternative services to help you complete your journey.

Find alternative trains
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

05:07 Hemel Hempstead [HML] Platform 4 South Greenford [SGN] Platform 1 07:04 1h 57m
2
More Details on the 05:07 service from Hemel Hempstead to South Greenford

on time

cheapest fare

Single Fare

Off-Peak Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 05:07 Hemel Hempstead [HML] London Euston [EUS] 05:41
05:56 London Euston [EUS] London Paddington [PAD] 06:19
Train 06:45 London Paddington [PAD] South Greenford [SGN] 07:04
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

06:04 Hemel Hempstead [HML] Platform 4 South Greenford [SGN] Platform 1 08:04 2h 00m
2
More Details on the 06:04 service from Hemel Hempstead to South Greenford

on time

Single Fare

Off-Peak Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 06:04 Hemel Hempstead [HML] London Euston [EUS] 06:38
Tube 06:53 London Euston [EUS] London Paddington [PAD] 07:11
Train 07:45 London Paddington [PAD] South Greenford [SGN] 08:04
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

06:52 Hemel Hempstead [HML] Platform 4 South Greenford [SGN] Platform 1 08:34 1h 42m
2
More Details on the 06:52 service from Hemel Hempstead to South Greenford

on time

Single Fare

Off-Peak Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 06:52 Hemel Hempstead [HML] London Euston [EUS] 07:20
Tube 07:35 London Euston [EUS] London Paddington [PAD] 07:48
Train 08:15 London Paddington [PAD] South Greenford [SGN] 08:34
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

07:19 Hemel Hempstead [HML] Platform 4 South Greenford [SGN] Platform 1 09:04 1h 45m
2
More Details on the 07:19 service from Hemel Hempstead to South Greenford

on time

Single Fare

Off-Peak Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 07:19 Hemel Hempstead [HML] London Euston [EUS] 07:45
Tube 08:00 London Euston [EUS] London Paddington [PAD] 08:13
Train 08:45 London Paddington [PAD] South Greenford [SGN] 09:04
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

Tickets Price

Total £00.00

Buy from another ticket provider

Routes, availability and fares are subject to these provisions

About journeys that require more than one ticket

 

Pocket Timetables

Get your pocket timetable between Hemel Hempstead and South Greenford.