July 2014

August 2014

September 2014

October 2014

Train times & tickets

Times and fares Hykeham [HKM] to Newark North Gate [NNG]

Other cheap fares

Other cheap fares?

This is the cheapest fare of the five journeys shown below and is from Hykeham to Newark North Gate .

The cheapest fare applies to all passengers and railcards that have been added.

Where two journeys have the same fare, we've highlighted the first to depart.

There may be cheaper fares at other times of the day or on different dates - use our cheapest fare finder.

Outward journey on Mon 28 Jul

Dep. From To Arr. Dur. Chg. Info Status
10:56 Hykeham [HKM] Platform 1 Newark North Gate [NNG] 12:04 1h 08m
1
More Details on the 10:56 service from Hykeham to Newark North Gate
cheapest fare

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Bus 10:56 Hykeham [HKM] Newark Castle [NCT] 11:31
Walk 11:36 Newark Castle [NCT] Newark North Gate [NNG] 12:04

Service Update

Industrial action affecting East Midlands Trains until Thursday 31 July

More details

Bus service

All or part of this journey will be made by bus.

Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

12:19 Hykeham [HKM] Platform 2 Newark North Gate [NNG] Platform 3 13:53 1h 34m
1
More Details on the 12:19 service from Hykeham to Newark North Gate

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Bus 12:19 Hykeham [HKM] Lincoln [LCN] 12:39
Bus 13:07 Lincoln [LCN] Newark North Gate [NNG] 13:53

Service Update

Industrial action affecting East Midlands Trains until Thursday 31 July

More details

Bus service

All or part of this journey will be made by bus.

Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

12:50 Hykeham [HKM] Platform 1 Newark North Gate [NNG] 13:58 1h 08m
1
More Details on the 12:50 service from Hykeham to Newark North Gate

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Bus 12:50 Hykeham [HKM] Newark Castle [NCT] 13:25
Walk 13:30 Newark Castle [NCT] Newark North Gate [NNG] 13:58

Service Update

Industrial action affecting East Midlands Trains until Thursday 31 July

More details

Bus service

All or part of this journey will be made by bus.

Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

15:19 Hykeham [HKM] Platform 2 Newark North Gate [NNG] Platform 3 16:30 1h 11m
1
More Details on the 15:19 service from Hykeham to Newark North Gate

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Bus 15:19 Hykeham [HKM] Lincoln [LCN] 15:39
Bus 15:45 Lincoln [LCN] Newark North Gate [NNG] 16:30

Service Update

Industrial action affecting East Midlands Trains until Thursday 31 July

More details

Bus service

All or part of this journey will be made by bus.

Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

15:50 Hykeham [HKM] Platform 1 Newark North Gate [NNG] 16:58 1h 08m
1
More Details on the 15:50 service from Hykeham to Newark North Gate

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Bus 15:50 Hykeham [HKM] Newark Castle [NCT] 16:25
Walk 16:30 Newark Castle [NCT] Newark North Gate [NNG] 16:58

Service Update

Industrial action affecting East Midlands Trains until Thursday 31 July

More details

Bus service

All or part of this journey will be made by bus.

Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

Tickets Price

Total £00.00

Buy from another ticket provider

Routes, availability and fares are subject to these provisions

About journeys that require more than one ticket

 

Pocket Timetables

Get your pocket timetable between Hykeham and Newark North Gate.