April 2014

May 2014

June 2014

July 2014

Train times & tickets

Times and fares Hitchin [HIT] to Thornton Abbey [TNA]

Other cheap fares

Other cheap fares?

This is the cheapest fare of the five journeys shown below and is from Hitchin to Thornton Abbey .

The cheapest fare applies to all passengers and railcards that have been added.

Where two journeys have the same fare, we've highlighted the first to depart.

There may be cheaper fares at other times of the day or on different dates - use our cheapest fare finder.

Outward journey on Fri 25 Apr

Dep. From To Arr. Dur. Chg. Info Status
05:58 Hitchin [HIT] Thornton Abbey [TNA] 09:27 3h 29m
3
More Details on the 05:58 service from Hitchin to Thornton Abbey

on time

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 05:58 Hitchin [HIT] Stevenage [SVG] 06:03
Train 06:12 Stevenage [SVG] Newark North Gate [NNG] 07:14
Train 07:40 Newark North Gate [NNG] Habrough [HAB] 08:59
Train 09:19 Habrough [HAB] Thornton Abbey [TNA] 09:27
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

08:18 Hitchin [HIT] Platform 2 Thornton Abbey [TNA] 11:27 3h 09m
3
More Details on the 08:18 service from Hitchin to Thornton Abbey

on time

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 08:18 Hitchin [HIT] Peterborough [PBO] 09:06
Train 09:16 Peterborough [PBO] Newark North Gate [NNG] 09:43
Train 09:57 Newark North Gate [NNG] Habrough [HAB] 11:08
Train 11:19 Habrough [HAB] Thornton Abbey [TNA] 11:27
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

09:34 Hitchin [HIT] Thornton Abbey [TNA] 13:27 3h 53m
3
More Details on the 09:34 service from Hitchin to Thornton Abbey

on time

cheapest fare

Single Fare

Off-Peak Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 09:34 Hitchin [HIT] Stevenage [SVG] 09:40
Train 09:55 Stevenage [SVG] Doncaster [DON] 11:12
Train 11:37 Doncaster [DON] Habrough [HAB] 12:26
Train 13:19 Habrough [HAB] Thornton Abbey [TNA] 13:27
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

11:34 Hitchin [HIT] Thornton Abbey [TNA] 15:27 3h 53m
3
More Details on the 11:34 service from Hitchin to Thornton Abbey

Single Fare

Off-Peak Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 11:34 Hitchin [HIT] Stevenage [SVG] 11:40
Train 11:55 Stevenage [SVG] Doncaster [DON] 13:12
Train 13:37 Doncaster [DON] Habrough [HAB] 14:26
Train 15:19 Habrough [HAB] Thornton Abbey [TNA] 15:27
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

13:34 Hitchin [HIT] Thornton Abbey [TNA] 17:28 3h 54m
3
More Details on the 13:34 service from Hitchin to Thornton Abbey

Single Fare

Off-Peak Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 13:34 Hitchin [HIT] Stevenage [SVG] 13:40
Train 13:55 Stevenage [SVG] Doncaster [DON] 15:12
Train 15:37 Doncaster [DON] Habrough [HAB] 16:26
Train 17:20 Habrough [HAB] Thornton Abbey [TNA] 17:28
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

Tickets Price

Total £00.00

Buy from another ticket provider

Routes, availability and fares are subject to these provisions

About journeys that require more than one ticket

 

Pocket Timetables

Get your pocket timetable between Hitchin and Thornton Abbey.