September 2014

October 2014

November 2014

December 2014

Train times & tickets

Times and fares Gatwick Airport [GTW] to Winchester [WIN]

Other cheap fares

Other cheap fares?

This is the cheapest fare of the five journeys shown below and is from Gatwick Airport to Winchester .

The cheapest fare applies to all passengers and railcards that have been added.

Where two journeys have the same fare, we've highlighted the first to depart.

There may be cheaper fares at other times of the day or on different dates - use our cheapest fare finder.

Outward journey on Sun 21 Sep

Dep. From To Arr. Dur. Chg. Info Status
13:58 Gatwick Airport [GTW] Winchester [WIN] Platform 2 15:43 1h 45m
1
More Details on the 13:58 service from Gatwick Airport to Winchester

cheapest fare

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 13:58 Gatwick Airport [GTW] Clapham Junction [CLJ] 14:32
Train 14:42 Clapham Junction [CLJ] Winchester [WIN] 15:43
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

South West Trains and Southern offers fares between Gatwick Airport and Winchester.

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

South West Trains and Southern offers fares between Gatwick Airport and Winchester.

Outward

Return

14:25 Gatwick Airport [GTW] Winchester [WIN] Platform 2 16:07 1h 42m
1
More Details on the 14:25 service from Gatwick Airport to Winchester

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 14:25 Gatwick Airport [GTW] Clapham Junction [CLJ] 14:51
Train 15:03 Clapham Junction [CLJ] Winchester [WIN] 16:07
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

South West Trains and Southern offers fares between Gatwick Airport and Winchester.

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

South West Trains and Southern offers fares between Gatwick Airport and Winchester.

Outward

Return

14:58 Gatwick Airport [GTW] Winchester [WIN] Platform 2 16:43 1h 45m
1
More Details on the 14:58 service from Gatwick Airport to Winchester

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 14:58 Gatwick Airport [GTW] Clapham Junction [CLJ] 15:32
Train 15:42 Clapham Junction [CLJ] Winchester [WIN] 16:43
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

South West Trains and Southern offers fares between Gatwick Airport and Winchester.

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

South West Trains and Southern offers fares between Gatwick Airport and Winchester.

Outward

Return

15:25 Gatwick Airport [GTW] Winchester [WIN] Platform 2 17:07 1h 42m
1
More Details on the 15:25 service from Gatwick Airport to Winchester

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 15:25 Gatwick Airport [GTW] Clapham Junction [CLJ] 15:51
Train 16:03 Clapham Junction [CLJ] Winchester [WIN] 17:07
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

South West Trains and Southern offers fares between Gatwick Airport and Winchester.

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

South West Trains and Southern offers fares between Gatwick Airport and Winchester.

Outward

Return

15:58 Gatwick Airport [GTW] Winchester [WIN] Platform 2 17:43 1h 45m
1
More Details on the 15:58 service from Gatwick Airport to Winchester

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 15:58 Gatwick Airport [GTW] Clapham Junction [CLJ] 16:32
Train 16:42 Clapham Junction [CLJ] Winchester [WIN] 17:43
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

South West Trains and Southern offers fares between Gatwick Airport and Winchester.

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

South West Trains and Southern offers fares between Gatwick Airport and Winchester.

Outward

Return

Tickets Price

Total £00.00

Buy from another ticket provider

Routes, availability and fares are subject to these provisions

About journeys that require more than one ticket

 

Pocket Timetables

Get your pocket timetable between Gatwick Airport and Winchester.