April 2014

May 2014

June 2014

July 2014

Train times & tickets

Times and fares Grimsby Town [GMB] to Invergordon [IGD]

Other cheap fares

Other cheap fares?

This is the cheapest fare of the five journeys shown below and is from Grimsby Town to Invergordon .

The cheapest fare applies to all passengers and railcards that have been added.

Where two journeys have the same fare, we've highlighted the first to depart.

There may be cheaper fares at other times of the day or on different dates - use our cheapest fare finder.

Outward journey on Sun 20 Apr

Dep. From To Arr. Dur. Chg. Info Status
11:34 Grimsby Town [GMB] Invergordon [IGD] 21:57 10h 23m
3
More Details on the 11:34 service from Grimsby Town to Invergordon
cheapest fare

Single Fare

Off-Peak Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 11:34 Grimsby Town [GMB] Doncaster [DON] 12:40
Train 12:53 Doncaster [DON] York [YRK] 13:14
Train 13:52 York [YRK] Inverness [INV] 20:08
Train 21:08 Inverness [INV] Invergordon [IGD] 21:57

Service Update

Diverted trains because of engineering work at Sheffield

On Sunday 20 April First TransPennine Express services at 11:26, 16:26 and 19:26 from Cleethorpes to Manchester Airport are diverted between Sheffield and Manchester Piccadilly via Huddersfield and will not call at Stockport. These trains will terminate at Manchester Piccadilly, customers should use alternative trains to Stockport and Manchester Airport.

Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

17:34 Grimsby Town [GMB] Invergordon [IGD] 14:49 21h 15m
3
More Details on the 17:34 service from Grimsby Town to Invergordon

Single Fare

Off-Peak Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 17:34 Grimsby Town [GMB] Doncaster [DON] 18:38
Train 19:12 Doncaster [DON] Edinburgh [EDB] 22:18
Train 08:34 Edinburgh [EDB] Inverness [INV] 11:57
Train 14:00 Inverness [INV] Invergordon [IGD] 14:49
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

20:34 Grimsby Town [GMB] Invergordon [IGD] 15:31 18h 57m
3
More Details on the 20:34 service from Grimsby Town to Invergordon

Single Fare

Off-Peak Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 20:34 Grimsby Town [GMB] Doncaster [DON] 21:40
Train 06:15 Doncaster [DON] Edinburgh [EDB] 09:21
Train 10:35 Edinburgh [EDB] Inverness [INV] 14:10
Train 14:42 Inverness [INV] Invergordon [IGD] 15:31
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

Tickets Price

Total £00.00

Buy from another ticket provider

Routes, availability and fares are subject to these provisions

About journeys that require more than one ticket

 

Pocket Timetables

Get your pocket timetable between Grimsby Town and Invergordon.