April 2014

May 2014

June 2014

July 2014

Train times & tickets

Times and fares Gillingham (Kent) [GLM] to Canary Wharf

Other cheap fares

Other cheap fares?

This is the cheapest fare of the five journeys shown below and is from Gillingham (Kent) to Canary Wharf .

The cheapest fare applies to all passengers and railcards that have been added.

Where two journeys have the same fare, we've highlighted the first to depart.

There may be cheaper fares at other times of the day or on different dates - use our cheapest fare finder.

Outward journey on Thu 24 Apr

Dep. From To Arr. Dur. Chg. Info Status
11:15 Gillingham (Kent) [GLM] Platform 2 Canary Wharf DLR 12:43 1h 28m
1
More Details on the 11:15 service from Gillingham (Kent) to Canary Wharf

on time

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 11:15 Gillingham (Kent) [GLM] London Victoria [VIC] 12:07
Tube 12:22 London Victoria [VIC] Canary Wharf 12:43
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

11:20 Gillingham (Kent) [GLM] Canary Wharf DLR 12:45 1h 25m
1
More Details on the 11:20 service from Gillingham (Kent) to Canary Wharf

on time

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 11:20 Gillingham (Kent) [GLM] London St Pancras International [STP] 12:06
Dlr/Tube 12:21 London St Pancras International [STP] Canary Wharf 12:45
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

11:24 Gillingham (Kent) [GLM] Canary Wharf DLR 12:50 1h 26m
1
More Details on the 11:24 service from Gillingham (Kent) to Canary Wharf

on time

cheapest fare

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 11:24 Gillingham (Kent) [GLM] Woolwich Arsenal [WWA] 12:12
Dlr 12:16 Woolwich Arsenal [WWA] Canary Wharf 12:50
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

11:45 Gillingham (Kent) [GLM] Canary Wharf DLR 13:13 1h 28m
1
More Details on the 11:45 service from Gillingham (Kent) to Canary Wharf

on time

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 11:45 Gillingham (Kent) [GLM] London Victoria [VIC] 12:37
Tube 12:52 London Victoria [VIC] Canary Wharf 13:13
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

11:50 Gillingham (Kent) [GLM] Canary Wharf DLR 13:16 1h 26m
1
More Details on the 11:50 service from Gillingham (Kent) to Canary Wharf

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 11:50 Gillingham (Kent) [GLM] London St Pancras International [STP] 12:37
Dlr/Tube 12:52 London St Pancras International [STP] Canary Wharf 13:16
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

Tickets Price

Total £00.00

Buy from another ticket provider

Routes, availability and fares are subject to these provisions

About journeys that require more than one ticket

 

Pocket Timetables

Get your pocket timetable between Gillingham (Kent) and Canary Wharf.