October 2014

November 2014

December 2014

Train times & tickets

Times and fares Fareham [FRM] to East Croydon [ECR]

Other cheap fares

Other cheap fares?

This is the cheapest fare of the five journeys shown below and is from Fareham to East Croydon .

The cheapest fare applies to all passengers and railcards that have been added.

Where two journeys have the same fare, we've highlighted the first to depart.

There may be cheaper fares at other times of the day or on different dates - use our cheapest fare finder.

Outward journey on Thu 02 Oct

Dep. From To Arr. Dur. Chg. Info Status
06:13 Fareham [FRM] Platform 3 East Croydon [ECR] Platform 1 08:24 2h 11m 0 More Details on the 06:13 service from Fareham to East Croydon

on time

cheapest fare

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

South West Trains and Southern offers fares between Fareham and East Croydon.

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

South West Trains and Southern offers fares between Fareham and East Croydon.

Outward

Return

06:34 Fareham [FRM] Platform 3 East Croydon [ECR] Platform 1 08:41 2h 07m
1
More Details on the 06:34 service from Fareham to East Croydon

on time

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 06:34 Fareham [FRM] Havant [HAV] 06:53
Train 07:06 Havant [HAV] East Croydon [ECR] 08:41
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

South West Trains and Southern offers fares between Fareham and East Croydon.

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

South West Trains and Southern offers fares between Fareham and East Croydon.

Outward

Return

07:31 Fareham [FRM] Platform 3 East Croydon [ECR] 09:22 1h 51m 0 More Details on the 07:31 service from Fareham to East Croydon

on time

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

South West Trains and Southern offers fares between Fareham and East Croydon.

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

South West Trains and Southern offers fares between Fareham and East Croydon.

Outward

Return

07:58 Fareham [FRM] Platform 3 East Croydon [ECR] 09:59 2h 01m
1
More Details on the 07:58 service from Fareham to East Croydon

on time

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 07:58 Fareham [FRM] Havant [HAV] 08:13
Train 08:27 Havant [HAV] East Croydon [ECR] 09:59
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

South West Trains and Southern offers fares between Fareham and East Croydon.

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

South West Trains and Southern offers fares between Fareham and East Croydon.

Outward

Return

08:35 Fareham [FRM] Platform 3 East Croydon [ECR] 10:28 1h 53m 0 More Details on the 08:35 service from Fareham to East Croydon

on time

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

South West Trains and Southern offers fares between Fareham and East Croydon.

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

South West Trains and Southern offers fares between Fareham and East Croydon.

Outward

Return

Tickets Price

Total £00.00

Buy from another ticket provider

Routes, availability and fares are subject to these provisions

About journeys that require more than one ticket

 

Pocket Timetables

Get your pocket timetable between Fareham and East Croydon.