October 2014

November 2014

December 2014

Train times & tickets

Times and fares Exeter St David's [EXD] to Poole [POO]

Other cheap fares

Other cheap fares?

This is the cheapest fare of the five journeys shown below and is from Exeter St David's to Poole .

The cheapest fare applies to all passengers and railcards that have been added.

Where two journeys have the same fare, we've highlighted the first to depart.

There may be cheaper fares at other times of the day or on different dates - use our cheapest fare finder.

Outward journey on Wed 01 Oct

Dep. From To Arr. Dur. Chg. Info Status
09:25 Exeter St David's [EXD] Platform 1 Poole [POO] Platform 1 12:39 3h 14m
4
More Details on the 09:25 service from Exeter St David's to Poole
cheapest fare

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 09:25 Exeter St David's [EXD] Yeovil Junction [YVJ] 10:27
Bus 10:50 Yeovil Junction [YVJ] Yeovil Pen Mill [YVP] 11:02
Train 11:18 Yeovil Pen Mill [YVP] Dorchester West [DCW] 11:51
Walk 11:53 Dorchester West [DCW] Dorchester South [DCH] 12:01
Train 12:13 Dorchester South [DCH] Poole [POO] 12:39

Service Update

Transferring between Yeovil Junction and Yeovil Pen Mill?

Please note that the cost of a transfer between Yeovil Junction and Yeovil Pen Mill is NOT INCLUDED in the fare charged for the train journey. A ticket has to be purchased separately on the bus if a transfer is required.

Bus service

All or part of this journey will be made by bus.

Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

First Great Western offers fares between Exeter Central, or Exeter St David's, or Exeter St Thomas and Poole. South West Trains offers fares between Exeter Central, or Exeter St David's and Poole.

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

First Great Western offers fares between Exeter Central, or Exeter St David's, or Exeter St Thomas and Poole. South West Trains offers fares between Exeter Central, or Exeter St David's and Poole.

Outward

Return

09:25 Exeter St David's [EXD] Platform 1 Poole [POO] 13:13 3h 48m
2
More Details on the 09:25 service from Exeter St David's to Poole

on time

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 09:25 Exeter St David's [EXD] Salisbury [SAL] 11:16
Train 11:32 Salisbury [SAL] Southampton Central [SOU] 12:04
Train 12:24 Southampton Central [SOU] Poole [POO] 13:13
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

First Great Western offers fares between Exeter Central, or Exeter St David's, or Exeter St Thomas and Poole. South West Trains offers fares between Exeter Central, or Exeter St David's and Poole.

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

First Great Western offers fares between Exeter Central, or Exeter St David's, or Exeter St Thomas and Poole. South West Trains offers fares between Exeter Central, or Exeter St David's and Poole.

Outward

Return

09:58 Exeter St David's [EXD] Platform 5 Poole [POO] Platform 2 13:36 3h 38m
2
More Details on the 09:58 service from Exeter St David's to Poole

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 09:58 Exeter St David's [EXD] Westbury (Wilts) [WSB] 11:03
Train 11:11 Westbury (Wilts) [WSB] Southampton Central [SOU] 12:21
Train 12:51 Southampton Central [SOU] Poole [POO] 13:36

Disrupted

This service is disrupted and you may not meet your connection.

Find alternative trains
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

First Great Western offers fares between Exeter Central, or Exeter St David's, or Exeter St Thomas and Poole. South West Trains offers fares between Exeter Central, or Exeter St David's and Poole.

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

First Great Western offers fares between Exeter Central, or Exeter St David's, or Exeter St Thomas and Poole. South West Trains offers fares between Exeter Central, or Exeter St David's and Poole.

Outward

Return

10:25 Exeter St David's [EXD] Platform 1 Poole [POO] 14:13 3h 48m
2
More Details on the 10:25 service from Exeter St David's to Poole

on time

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 10:25 Exeter St David's [EXD] Salisbury [SAL] 12:16
Train 12:32 Salisbury [SAL] Southampton Central [SOU] 13:04
Train 13:24 Southampton Central [SOU] Poole [POO] 14:13
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

First Great Western offers fares between Exeter Central, or Exeter St David's, or Exeter St Thomas and Poole. South West Trains offers fares between Exeter Central, or Exeter St David's and Poole.

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

First Great Western offers fares between Exeter Central, or Exeter St David's, or Exeter St Thomas and Poole. South West Trains offers fares between Exeter Central, or Exeter St David's and Poole.

Outward

Return

11:55 Exeter St David's [EXD] Platform 5 Poole [POO] Platform 1 14:39 2h 44m
3
More Details on the 11:55 service from Exeter St David's to Poole

on time

Single Fare

Off-Peak Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 11:55 Exeter St David's [EXD] Castle Cary [CLC] 12:45
Train 13:06 Castle Cary [CLC] Dorchester West [DCW] 13:54
Walk 13:56 Dorchester West [DCW] Dorchester South [DCH] 14:04
Train 14:13 Dorchester South [DCH] Poole [POO] 14:39
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

First Great Western offers fares between Exeter Central, or Exeter St David's, or Exeter St Thomas and Poole. South West Trains offers fares between Exeter Central, or Exeter St David's and Poole.

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

First Great Western offers fares between Exeter Central, or Exeter St David's, or Exeter St Thomas and Poole. South West Trains offers fares between Exeter Central, or Exeter St David's and Poole.

Outward

Return

Tickets Price

Total £00.00

Buy from another ticket provider

Routes, availability and fares are subject to these provisions

About journeys that require more than one ticket

 

Pocket Timetables

Get your pocket timetable between Exeter St David's and Poole.