October 2014

November 2014

December 2014

January 2015

Train times & tickets

Times and fares East Worthing [EWR] to Tiverton Parkway [TVP]

Other cheap fares

Other cheap fares?

This is the cheapest fare of the five journeys shown below and is from East Worthing to Tiverton Parkway .

The cheapest fare applies to all passengers and railcards that have been added.

Where two journeys have the same fare, we've highlighted the first to depart.

There may be cheaper fares at other times of the day or on different dates - use our cheapest fare finder.

Outward journey on Sun 26 Oct

Dep. From To Arr. Dur. Chg. Info Status
14:22 East Worthing [EWR] Platform 2 Tiverton Parkway [TVP] 18:02 3h 40m
2
More Details on the 14:22 service from East Worthing to Tiverton Parkway
cheapest fare

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 14:22 East Worthing [EWR] Fareham [FRM] 15:22
Train 15:32 Fareham [FRM] Westbury (Wilts) [WSB] 16:56
Train 17:09 Westbury (Wilts) [WSB] Tiverton Parkway [TVP] 18:02

Service Update

Delays between Reading and London Paddington until at least 11:00

More details
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

15:52 East Worthing [EWR] Platform 2 Tiverton Parkway [TVP] Platform 1 20:29 4h 37m
2
More Details on the 15:52 service from East Worthing to Tiverton Parkway

on time

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 15:52 East Worthing [EWR] Worthing [WRH] 15:55
Train 16:08 Worthing [WRH] Bristol Temple Meads [BRI] 19:20
Train 19:44 Bristol Temple Meads [BRI] Tiverton Parkway [TVP] 20:29
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

16:22 East Worthing [EWR] Platform 2 Tiverton Parkway [TVP] 21:09 4h 47m
3
More Details on the 16:22 service from East Worthing to Tiverton Parkway

on time

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 16:22 East Worthing [EWR] Fareham [FRM] 17:22
Train 17:32 Fareham [FRM] Salisbury [SAL] 18:24
Train 18:51 Salisbury [SAL] Exeter St David's [EXD] 20:45
Train 20:55 Exeter St David's [EXD] Tiverton Parkway [TVP] 21:09
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

16:22 East Worthing [EWR] Platform 2 Tiverton Parkway [TVP] 21:10 4h 48m
2
More Details on the 16:22 service from East Worthing to Tiverton Parkway

on time

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 16:22 East Worthing [EWR] Fareham [FRM] 17:22
Train 17:32 Fareham [FRM] Bristol Temple Meads [BRI] 19:35
Train 20:19 Bristol Temple Meads [BRI] Tiverton Parkway [TVP] 21:10
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

17:52 East Worthing [EWR] Platform 2 Tiverton Parkway [TVP] 21:34 3h 42m
2
More Details on the 17:52 service from East Worthing to Tiverton Parkway

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 17:52 East Worthing [EWR] Worthing [WRH] 17:55
Train 18:08 Worthing [WRH] Westbury (Wilts) [WSB] 20:30
Train 20:39 Westbury (Wilts) [WSB] Tiverton Parkway [TVP] 21:34

Service Update

Delays between Reading and London Paddington until at least 11:00

More details
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

Tickets Price

Total £00.00

Buy from another ticket provider

Routes, availability and fares are subject to these provisions

About journeys that require more than one ticket

 

Pocket Timetables

Get your pocket timetable between East Worthing and Tiverton Parkway.