April 2014

May 2014

June 2014

July 2014

Train times & tickets

Times and fares Earlestown [ERL] to Harrogate [HGT]

Other cheap fares

Other cheap fares?

This is the cheapest fare of the five journeys shown below and is from Earlestown to Harrogate .

The cheapest fare applies to all passengers and railcards that have been added.

Where two journeys have the same fare, we've highlighted the first to depart.

There may be cheaper fares at other times of the day or on different dates - use our cheapest fare finder.

Outward journey on Fri 25 Apr

Dep. From To Arr. Dur. Chg. Info Status
06:12 Earlestown [ERL] Platform 4 Harrogate [HGT] Platform 1 08:33 2h 21m
2
More Details on the 06:12 service from Earlestown to Harrogate

on time

cheapest fare

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 06:12 Earlestown [ERL] Manchester Piccadilly [MAN] 06:44
Train 06:54 Manchester Piccadilly [MAN] Leeds [LDS] 07:47
Train 07:59 Leeds [LDS] Harrogate [HGT] 08:33
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

06:19 Earlestown [ERL] Platform 1 Harrogate [HGT] Platform 1 09:03 2h 44m
3
More Details on the 06:19 service from Earlestown to Harrogate

on time

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 06:19 Earlestown [ERL] Newton-le-Willows [NLW] 06:21
Train 06:35 Newton-le-Willows [NLW] Manchester Oxford Road [MCO] 06:56
Train 07:06 Manchester Oxford Road [MCO] Leeds [LDS] 08:10
Train 08:29 Leeds [LDS] Harrogate [HGT] 09:03
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

06:19 Earlestown [ERL] Platform 1 Harrogate [HGT] Platform 1 09:33 3h 14m
2
More Details on the 06:19 service from Earlestown to Harrogate

on time

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 06:19 Earlestown [ERL] Manchester Victoria [MCV] 06:49
Train 06:58 Manchester Victoria [MCV] Leeds [LDS] 08:33
Train 08:59 Leeds [LDS] Harrogate [HGT] 09:33
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

07:14 Earlestown [ERL] Platform 4 Harrogate [HGT] 10:03 2h 49m
2
More Details on the 07:14 service from Earlestown to Harrogate

on time

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 07:14 Earlestown [ERL] Manchester Oxford Road [MCO] 07:41
Train 08:06 Manchester Oxford Road [MCO] Leeds [LDS] 09:09
Train 09:29 Leeds [LDS] Harrogate [HGT] 10:03
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

07:19 Earlestown [ERL] Platform 1 Harrogate [HGT] 10:03 2h 44m
3
More Details on the 07:19 service from Earlestown to Harrogate

on time

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 07:19 Earlestown [ERL] Newton-le-Willows [NLW] 07:21
Train 07:37 Newton-le-Willows [NLW] Manchester Oxford Road [MCO] 07:56
Train 08:06 Manchester Oxford Road [MCO] Leeds [LDS] 09:09
Train 09:29 Leeds [LDS] Harrogate [HGT] 10:03
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

Tickets Price

Total £00.00

Buy from another ticket provider

Routes, availability and fares are subject to these provisions

About journeys that require more than one ticket

 

Pocket Timetables

Get your pocket timetable between Earlestown and Harrogate.