April 2014

May 2014

June 2014

July 2014

Train times & tickets

Times and fares Elgin [ELG] to York [YRK]

Other cheap fares

Other cheap fares?

This is the cheapest fare of the five journeys shown below and is from Elgin to York .

The cheapest fare applies to all passengers and railcards that have been added.

Where two journeys have the same fare, we've highlighted the first to depart.

There may be cheaper fares at other times of the day or on different dates - use our cheapest fare finder.

Outward journey on Sun 20 Apr

Dep. From To Arr. Dur. Chg. Info Status
10:39 Elgin [ELG] York [YRK] 18:28 7h 49m
2
More Details on the 10:39 service from Elgin to York

cheapest fare

Single Fare

Off-Peak Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 10:39 Elgin [ELG] Aberdeen [ABD] 12:12
Train 12:47 Aberdeen [ABD] Edinburgh [EDB] 15:23
Train 16:00 Edinburgh [EDB] York [YRK] 18:28
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

CrossCountry and East Coast offers fares between Elgin and York.

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

CrossCountry and East Coast offers fares between Elgin and York.

Outward

Return

10:39 Elgin [ELG] York [YRK] 18:56 8h 17m
1
More Details on the 10:39 service from Elgin to York

Single Fare

Off-Peak Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 10:39 Elgin [ELG] Aberdeen [ABD] 12:12
Train 13:47 Aberdeen [ABD] York [YRK] 18:56
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

CrossCountry and East Coast offers fares between Elgin and York.

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

CrossCountry and East Coast offers fares between Elgin and York.

Outward

Return

11:29 Elgin [ELG] York [YRK] 19:29 8h 00m
2
More Details on the 11:29 service from Elgin to York

Single Fare

Off-Peak Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 11:29 Elgin [ELG] Inverness [INV] 12:11
Train 13:30 Inverness [INV] Edinburgh [EDB] 16:44
Train 17:00 Edinburgh [EDB] York [YRK] 19:29
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

CrossCountry and East Coast offers fares between Elgin and York.

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

CrossCountry and East Coast offers fares between Elgin and York.

Outward

Return

13:13 Elgin [ELG] York [YRK] 20:29 7h 16m
2
More Details on the 13:13 service from Elgin to York

Single Fare

Off-Peak Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 13:13 Elgin [ELG] Aberdeen [ABD] 14:46
Train 15:11 Aberdeen [ABD] Edinburgh [EDB] 17:40
Train 18:00 Edinburgh [EDB] York [YRK] 20:29
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

CrossCountry and East Coast offers fares between Elgin and York.

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

CrossCountry and East Coast offers fares between Elgin and York.

Outward

Return

14:27 Elgin [ELG] York [YRK] 21:31 7h 04m
2
More Details on the 14:27 service from Elgin to York

Single Fare

Off-Peak Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 14:27 Elgin [ELG] Inverness [INV] 15:09
Train 15:22 Inverness [INV] Edinburgh [EDB] 18:36
Train 19:00 Edinburgh [EDB] York [YRK] 21:31
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

CrossCountry and East Coast offers fares between Elgin and York.

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

CrossCountry and East Coast offers fares between Elgin and York.

Outward

Return

Tickets Price

Total £00.00

Buy from another ticket provider

Routes, availability and fares are subject to these provisions

About journeys that require more than one ticket

 

Pocket Timetables

Get your pocket timetable between Elgin and York.