April 2014

May 2014

June 2014

July 2014

Train times & tickets

Times and fares Edinburgh [EDB] to Carstairs [CRS]

Other cheap fares

Other cheap fares?

This is the cheapest fare of the five journeys shown below and is from Edinburgh to Carstairs .

The cheapest fare applies to all passengers and railcards that have been added.

Where two journeys have the same fare, we've highlighted the first to depart.

There may be cheaper fares at other times of the day or on different dates - use our cheapest fare finder.

Outward journey on Thu 17 Apr

Dep. From To Arr. Dur. Chg. Info Status
06:24 Edinburgh [EDB] Platform 9 Carstairs [CRS] 07:46 1h 22m
1
More Details on the 06:24 service from Edinburgh to Carstairs

on time

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 06:24 Edinburgh [EDB] Motherwell [MTH] 07:04
Train 07:20 Motherwell [MTH] Carstairs [CRS] 07:46
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

07:54 Edinburgh [EDB] Platform 9 Carstairs [CRS] 08:27 33m 0 More Details on the 07:54 service from Edinburgh to Carstairs

on time

cheapest fare

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

07:57 Edinburgh [EDB] Platform 18 Carstairs [CRS] 10:20 2h 23m
1
More Details on the 07:57 service from Edinburgh to Carstairs

on time

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 07:57 Edinburgh [EDB] Glasgow Central [GLC] 09:10
Train 09:30 Glasgow Central [GLC] Carstairs [CRS] 10:20
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

08:25 Edinburgh [EDB] Carstairs [CRS] 10:20 1h 55m
2
More Details on the 08:25 service from Edinburgh to Carstairs

on time

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 08:25 Edinburgh [EDB] Holytown [HLY] 09:32
Train 09:49 Holytown [HLY] Wishaw [WSH] 09:54
Train 10:05 Wishaw [WSH] Carstairs [CRS] 10:20
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

10:20 Edinburgh [EDB] Carstairs [CRS] 11:09 49m 0 More Details on the 10:20 service from Edinburgh to Carstairs

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

Tickets Price

Total £00.00

Buy from another ticket provider

Routes, availability and fares are subject to these provisions

About journeys that require more than one ticket

 

Pocket Timetables

Get your pocket timetable between Edinburgh and Carstairs.