September 2014

October 2014

November 2014

Train times & tickets

Times and fares East Croydon [ECR] to Westgate-on-Sea [WGA]

Other cheap fares

Other cheap fares?

This is the cheapest fare of the five journeys shown below and is from East Croydon to Westgate-on-Sea .

The cheapest fare applies to all passengers and railcards that have been added.

Where two journeys have the same fare, we've highlighted the first to depart.

There may be cheaper fares at other times of the day or on different dates - use our cheapest fare finder.

Outward journey on Tue 02 Sep

Dep. From To Arr. Dur. Chg. Info Status
07:44 East Croydon [ECR] Westgate-on-Sea [WGA] 10:10 2h 26m
1
More Details on the 07:44 service from East Croydon to Westgate-on-Sea

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 07:44 East Croydon [ECR] London Victoria [VIC] 08:03
Train 08:22 London Victoria [VIC] Westgate-on-Sea [WGA] 10:10
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

07:46 East Croydon [ECR] Westgate-on-Sea [WGA] 10:10 2h 24m
2
More Details on the 07:46 service from East Croydon to Westgate-on-Sea

Single Fare

Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
07:46 East Croydon [ECR] Beckenham Junction [BKJ] 08:04
Train 08:16 Beckenham Junction [BKJ] Bromley South [BMS] 08:21
Train 08:39 Bromley South [BMS] Westgate-on-Sea [WGA] 10:10
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

08:50 East Croydon [ECR] Westgate-on-Sea [WGA] 11:10 2h 20m
1
More Details on the 08:50 service from East Croydon to Westgate-on-Sea

Single Fare

Anytime Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 08:50 East Croydon [ECR] London Victoria [VIC] 09:09
Train 09:22 London Victoria [VIC] Westgate-on-Sea [WGA] 11:10
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

09:53 East Croydon [ECR] Westgate-on-Sea [WGA] 12:10 2h 17m
1
More Details on the 09:53 service from East Croydon to Westgate-on-Sea

cheapest fare

Single Fare

Off-Peak Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 09:53 East Croydon [ECR] London Victoria [VIC] 10:11
Train 10:22 London Victoria [VIC] Westgate-on-Sea [WGA] 12:10
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

10:53 East Croydon [ECR] Westgate-on-Sea [WGA] 13:10 2h 17m
1
More Details on the 10:53 service from East Croydon to Westgate-on-Sea

Single Fare

Off-Peak Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 10:53 East Croydon [ECR] London Victoria [VIC] 11:10
Train 11:22 London Victoria [VIC] Westgate-on-Sea [WGA] 13:10
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Outward

Return

Tickets Price

Total £00.00

Buy from another ticket provider

Routes, availability and fares are subject to these provisions

About journeys that require more than one ticket

 

Pocket Timetables

Get your pocket timetable between East Croydon and Westgate-on-Sea.