October 2014

November 2014

December 2014

January 2015

Train times & tickets

Times and fares Dover Priory [DVP] to Portsmouth (All stations)

Other cheap fares

Other cheap fares?

This is the cheapest fare of the five journeys shown below and is from Dover Priory to Portsmouth (All Stations) .

The cheapest fare applies to all passengers and railcards that have been added.

Where two journeys have the same fare, we've highlighted the first to depart.

There may be cheaper fares at other times of the day or on different dates - use our cheapest fare finder.

Outward journey on Sat 01 Nov

Dep. From To Arr. Dur. Chg. Info Status
19:45 Dover Priory [DVP] Portsmouth Harbour [PMH] 23:54 4h 09m
2
More Details on the 19:45 service from Dover Priory to Portsmouth Harbour

cheapest fare

Single Fare

Off-Peak Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 19:45 Dover Priory [DVP] London St Pancras International [STP] 20:51
Tube 21:06 London St Pancras International [STP] London Waterloo [WAT] 21:32
Train 22:00 London Waterloo [WAT] Portsmouth Harbour [PMH] 23:54
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Southeastern and Southern offers fares between Dover Priory and Portsmouth.

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Southeastern and Southern offers fares between Dover Priory and Portsmouth.

Outward

Return

20:25 Dover Priory [DVP] Portsmouth & Southsea [PMS] 00:37 4h 12m
2
More Details on the 20:25 service from Dover Priory to Portsmouth & Southsea

Single Fare

Off-Peak Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 20:25 Dover Priory [DVP] London Waterloo East [WAE] 22:18
Walk 22:22 London Waterloo East [WAE] London Waterloo [WAT] 22:23
Train 22:45 London Waterloo [WAT] Portsmouth & Southsea [PMS] 00:37
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Southeastern and Southern offers fares between Dover Priory and Portsmouth.

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Southeastern and Southern offers fares between Dover Priory and Portsmouth.

Outward

Return

20:45 Dover Priory [DVP] Portsmouth & Southsea [PMS] 00:37 3h 52m
3
More Details on the 20:45 service from Dover Priory to Portsmouth & Southsea

Single Fare

Off-Peak Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 20:45 Dover Priory [DVP] London St Pancras International [STP] 21:51
Tube 22:06 London St Pancras International [STP] Vauxhall [VXH] 22:32
Train 22:37 Vauxhall [VXH] Clapham Junction [CLJ] 22:41
Train 22:52 Clapham Junction [CLJ] Portsmouth & Southsea [PMS] 00:37
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Southeastern and Southern offers fares between Dover Priory and Portsmouth.

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Southeastern and Southern offers fares between Dover Priory and Portsmouth.

Outward

Return

20:45 Dover Priory [DVP] Portsmouth Harbour [PMH] 00:54 4h 09m
2
More Details on the 20:45 service from Dover Priory to Portsmouth Harbour

Single Fare

Off-Peak Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 20:45 Dover Priory [DVP] London St Pancras International [STP] 21:51
Tube 22:06 London St Pancras International [STP] London Waterloo [WAT] 22:32
Train 23:15 London Waterloo [WAT] Portsmouth Harbour [PMH] 00:54
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Southeastern and Southern offers fares between Dover Priory and Portsmouth.

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Southeastern and Southern offers fares between Dover Priory and Portsmouth.

Outward

Return

21:25 Dover Priory [DVP] Portsmouth & Southsea [PMS] 01:37 4h 12m
2
More Details on the 21:25 service from Dover Priory to Portsmouth & Southsea

Single Fare

Off-Peak Other tickets
Travel by Leaving From To Arriving
Train 21:25 Dover Priory [DVP] London Waterloo East [WAE] 23:18
Walk 23:22 London Waterloo East [WAE] London Waterloo [WAT] 23:23
Train 23:45 London Waterloo [WAT] Portsmouth & Southsea [PMS] 01:37
Ticket summary - RETURN
Fare information

Southeastern and Southern offers fares between Dover Priory and Portsmouth.

Outward

Return

Ticket summary SINGLE
Fare information

Southeastern and Southern offers fares between Dover Priory and Portsmouth.

Outward

Return

Tickets Price

Total £00.00

Buy from another ticket provider

Routes, availability and fares are subject to these provisions

About journeys that require more than one ticket

 

Pocket Timetables

Get your pocket timetable between Dover Priory and Portsmouth.